Sports

Updated SCHSL, SCISA high school basketball playoff schedule

SCHSL Basketball Playoff Schedule

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

Boys

Tuesday

Class 5A

Upper State

Spartanburg at Dorman

Mauldin at Nation Ford

Lower State

Conway at Lexington

West Ashley at Berkeley

Class 4A

Upper State

Greenville at Wren

Travelers Rest at Ridge View

Lower State

North Augusta at Darlington

Hartsville at Wilson

Class 3A

Upper State

Chester at Seneca, 6:30 p.m.

Southside at Keenan

Lower State

Ridgeland-Hardeeville at Marion

Strom Thurmond at Wade Hampton

Class 2A

Upper State

Southside Christian at Silver Bluff

Abbeville at Andrew Jackson

Lower State

Woodland at Oceanside Collegiate

Mullins at Gray Collegiate at Allen University, 6 p.m.

Class A

Upper State

Hunter-Kinard Tyler at High Point Academy

Denmark-Olar at Great Falls

Lower State

Charleston Math & Science at Bethune Bowman

CE Murray at Hemingway

Girls

Friday

Class 2A

Upper State

Lee Central vs. Christ Church, at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, 4 p.m.

Lower State

Mullins vs. East Clarendon at Florence Civic Center, 4 p.m.

Class 4A

Upper State

Westwood vs South Pointe at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, 7 p.m.

Lower State

North Augusta vs. Myrtle Beach at Florence Civic Center, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Class A

Upper State

High Point Academy vs. Edisto at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, 11 am.

Lower State

Creek Bridge vs. Lake View at Florence Civic Center, 11 a.m.



Class 3A

Upper State

Emerald vs. Keenan at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, 2 p.m.

Lower State

Dillon vs. Bishop England at Florence Civic Center, 2 p.m.

Class 5A

Upper State

Sumter vs. Spring Valley at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, 5 p.m.

Lower State

Lexington vs. Goose Creek at Florence Civic Center, 5 p.m.

SCISA

Boys

Tuesday

Class A

Richard Winn vs. Beaufort Academy at Wilson Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Clarendon Hall vs. Newberry Academy at Wilson Hall, 3:30 p.m.

Anderson Christian vs. Andrew Jackson at Wilson Hall, 8 p.m.

Dorchester Academy vs. Laurens Academy at Wilson Hall, 8 p.m.

Class 2A

Hilton Head Christian vs. Shannon Forest at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m.

Palmetto Christian vs. Bethesda at Wilson Hall, 5 p.m

Hilton Head Prep vs. Spartanburg Christian at Wilson Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Christian Academy vs. Spartanburg Day at Wilson Hall, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Class 3A

First Baptist vs. Trinity-Byrnes at Sumter Civic Center, 3:30 p.m.

Hammond vs. Heathwood Hall at Sumter Civic Center, 5 p.m.

Pinewood Prep vs. Porter-Gaud at Sumter Civic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian vs. Cardinal Newman at Sumter Civic Center, 8 p.m.

Girls

Tuesday

Class 3A

Florence Christian vs. First Baptist at Sumter Civic Center, 3:30 p.m.

Trinity-Byrnes vs. Northwood at Sumter Civic Center, 5 p.m.

Porter-Gaud vs. Wilson Hall at Sumter Civic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Cardinal Newman vs. Pinewood Prep at Sumter Civic Center, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Class A

Laurens Academy vs. Cathedral Academy at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.

Beaufort Academy vs. Dorchester Academy at Wilson Hall, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Hilton Head Christian vs. Spartanburg Christian at Sumter Civic Center, 3:30 p.m.

Spartanburg Day vs. Thomas Sumter at Sumter Civic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Lou Bezjak is the High School Sports Prep Coordinator for The State and Island Packet. He has covered high school sports in South Carolina for 16 years and is a two-time South Carolina Sports Writer of the Year by the National Sports Media Association.
  Comments