Recreation

Recreation results, July 6

Recreation results published July 6:

CHIPS & PUTTS

Fripp Island Women's golf Association

Results of tournament held July 1; 1.Jane Cuffe, 2. Trudy Chrysel, 3. Diane McGarry, 4. Rita Michals.

Sea Pines Country Club

Results of Ladies day held July 1; Format: 2 better balls of 4; 1. Linda Russell, Lisa Cadiz, Jeanie Hooper, Kathy Tortorella; 2. Renee Pellati, Mary Lennox, Linda Calahan, Sally Brown.

Results of Men's tournament held July 2; 1. Tom Lennox, George Blankenship; 2. Jim Campbell, John Mills; 3. (tie) Mark Hammong, Jim Nemec, Med Cadiz, Steve Sherry.

Moss Creek Golf Club

Results of Ladies day tournament held July 2; Format: Net Two Best Balls of Four; 1. Sharon Sommerstein, Pam Finnie, Miriam Fulling, Cathy Wood (blind); 2. Debbie Hengemuhle, Judy Sawyer, Debbie Dunlap, Barbara Newton.

Bear Creek

Results of Ladies tournament held July 3; 1. Joanne Gray, 2. Nancy Gibson, 3. Susan Harter.

TEE TIMES

HHIJGA -- Hampton Hall Golf Club

Monday at Hampton Hall Country Club

Boys 15-18

11 a.m.: Carson Brill, C. Ethan Curtis, Weston Farris

11:10 a.m.: Harrison Jones, Travis Mancill, Koray Tuncel, Evan White

11:20 a.m.: J. Elliott Johnson, John DiGenova, Matthew Wiegel, Jared Rountree

Girls 14-18

11:30 a.m.: Bethany Bonham, Madelyn Edwards, Jamie Hubbard, Meredith Langs

11:40 a.m.: Madeline Prince, Brooke Larson, Caroline Richey, Kathryn Thorne

Boys 13-14

11:50 a.m.: Quinn Dobbins, Alex Ittenbach, Stan Karaba

Noon: Jack McGoldrick, Dakota Mullinax, Matthew Sullivan

12:10 p.m.: Lucas Tomita, Sam Warren, Richard Weathers

Girls 11-13

12:20 p.m.: Rebecca Hubbard, Kathryn Jones, Morgan Caramello

HHIJGA -- Spanish Wells Golf Club

Tuesday at Spanish Wells Club

Boys 10-12

Noon: Henry Brill, Christopher Brino, Charlie Griswold

12:10 p.m.: Jonathan Griz, Nolan Hawkins, Stan Karaba

12:20 p.m.: Torin Kennedy, Sangmin Lee, Gabe Lezcano

12:30 p.m.: Harrison Mancill, Jack McGoldrick, Austin Mullinax

12:40 p.m.: Teddy Oldham, Beau Simmons, Peter Tobin

12:50 p.m.: Benjamin Wiegel, Josh Gariti, Nick Gariti

Boys 8-9

1 p.m.: Ian Cruikshank, Simon Griswold, Michael Gavin, Braydon O'Leary

Girls 8-10

1:10 p.m.: Laurel Hawkins, Brilee Larson, Reagan Weaver

  Comments