High School Sports

Playoff time: SC high school baseball postseason schedule set

Watch: River Bluff gets final out, celebrates Class 5A Lower State championship

The final out and celebration of River Bluff's 4-0 win over Lexington in Class 5A Lower State championship.
Up Next
The final out and celebration of River Bluff's 4-0 win over Lexington in Class 5A Lower State championship.

SCHSL Baseball Playoffs

Tuesday

Class 5A

Upper State

District I

Boiling Springs at JL Mann

Hillcrest at Nation Ford

District II

Easley at Dorman

Northwestern at Lugoff-Elgin

District III

Laurens at Fort Mill

Mauldin at TL Hanna

District IV

Byrnes at Blythewood

Greenwood at Riverside

Lower State

District V

Carolina Forest at Chapin

Summerville at Cane Bay

District VI

Lexington at St. James

Stratford at Ashley Ridge

District VII

Sumter at Berkeley

West Florence at River Bluff

District VIII

Wando at Fort Dorchester

Dutch Fork at South Florence

Class 4A

Upper State

District I

Greer at Belton-Honea Path

Travelers Rest at South Pointe

District II

Palmetto at Greenville

Crestwood at York

District III

Daniel at Richland Northeast

Blue Ridge at Walhalla

District IV

Lancaster at AC Flora

Wren at Eastside

Lower State

District V

Marlboro County at South Aiken

Bluffton at Lakewood

District VI

Colleton County at North Myrtle

Aiken at Hilton Head Island

District VII

Brookland-Cayce at Beaufort

Darlington at Airport

District VIII

Myrtle Beach at Midland Valley

Dreher at Hartsville

Class 3A

Upper State

District I

Chester at Crescent

Mid-Carolina at Broome

District II

Woodruff at Chapman

Fairfield Central at Seneca

District III

Carolina at Emerald

West Oak at Camden

District IV

Pendleton at Indian Land

Chesnee at Union County

Lower State

District V

Georgetown at Pelion

Aynor at Wade Hampton

District VI

Lake Marion at Cheraw

Gilbert at Hanahan

District VII

Edisto at Bishop England

Battery Creek at Loris

District VIII

Dillon at May River

Academic Magnet at Strom Thurmond

Class 2A

Upper State

District I

St. Joseph’s at Ninety Six

Buford at Blacksburg

District II

CA Johnson at Andrew Jackson

Batesburg-Leesville at Southside Christian

District III

Lewisville at Landrum

Fox Creek at Central

District IV

Christ Church at Columbia

Chesterfield at Abbeville

Lower State

District V

Carvers Bay at Oceanside Collegiate

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Johnsonville

District VI

Hannah-Pamplico at Barnwell

Calhoun County at Timberland

District VII

Andrews at Gray Collegiate

Latta at Woodland

District VIII

North Charleston at East Clarendon

Whale Branch at Phillip Simons

Class A

Upper State

District I

Whitmire at Ridge Spring Monetta

District II

Williston-Elko at McBee

District III

Dixie (bye)

North at Great Falls

District IV

Lamar (bye)

Wagener-Salley at Ware Shoals

Lower State

District V

Branchville (bye)

Military Magnet at Lowcountry Leadership

District VI

Lake View (bye)

Cross at Scott’s Branch

District VII

Charleston Math and Science (bye)

Bethune-Bowman at Creek Bridge

District VIII

Green Sea Floyds (bye)

CE Murray at Palmetto Scholars

  Comments