Golf

Players Amateur Tee Times

First and second round tee times for The Players Amateur to be held Thursday through Sunday at Berkeley Hall Club's South course in Bluffton.:

Thursday

7:15 a.m.: William Voetsch, New Vernon, N.J.; Andrew Orischak, Hilton Head

7:23 a.m.: Caleb Sturgeon, U of South Carolina; Austen Truslow, University of Virginia

7:31 a.m.: Hank Lebioda, Florida State University; JD Tomlinson, University of Florida

7:39 a.m.: Maverick McNealy, Stanford University; Gavin Hall, University of Texas

7:47 a.m.: Jordan Janico, Vanderbilt University; Cameron Davis, Frenchs Forest, AUS

7:55 a.m.: Zack Jaworski, Vanderbilt University; Davin White, Georgia State University

8:03 a.m.: Hunter Stewart, Vanderbilt University; Zander Lombard, University of Pretoria

8:11 a.m.: Jarryd Felton, Perth, AUS; Scott Vincent, Virginia Tech

8:19 a.m.: Jordan Zunic, Mangerton, AUS; Adam Svensson, Barry University

8:27 a.m.: Todd Sinnott, Williamstown, AUS; Adam Schenk, Purdue

8:35 a.m.: Matthew NeSmith, U of South Carolina; M.J. Maguire, University of North Florida

8:43 a.m.: Zachary Herr, Vanderbilt University; Todd Mitchell, Illinois State University

8:51 a.m.: Ben Fogler, Vanderbilt University; Vaughan McCall, Gore, NZ

8:59 a.m.: Spencer Ciesla, Vanderbilt University; Antonio Murdaca, West Hindmarsh, AUS

9:07 a.m.: Vincent Whaley, Georgia Tech; Jake Mondy, Auburn University

9:15 a.m.: Todd White, Furman University; Eric Brady, East Carolina University

9:23 a.m.: Alberto Sanchez, Arizona State University; David Snyder, University of Kentucky

9:31 a.m.: Zachary Olsen, Oklahoma State; Austin Langdale, Clemson University

9:39 a.m.: Christopher Petefish, Georgia Tech; Ryan Benton, Auburn University

9:47 a.m.: Cole Berman, Georgetown University; Michael Hines, Georgia Tech

9:55 a.m.: John Voetsch, Vanderbilt University; JJ Grey, Georgia State University

10:03 a.m.: Justin Hoft, Campbell University; Michael Balzer, USC Beuafort

10:11 a.m.: Michael Cromie, University of Georgia; Nicholas Reach, University of Georgia

10:19 a.m.: David Snyder, McAllen, Texas; Eric Sugimoto, U of Southern California

10:27 a.m.: Michael Decker, Vanderbilt University; John Patterson, Ferris State University

10:35 a.m.: Carson Jacobs, Vanderbilt University; Garrett Rank, University of Waterloo

10:43 a.m.: Jimmy Beck, Kennesaw State University; Tae Koh, Auckland, NZ

10:51 a.m.: Geoff Drakeford, Traralgon South, AUS; Jack Maguire, Florida State University

10:59 a.m.: Keith Mitchell, University of Georgia; Ryan Ruffels, Sandringham, AUS

11:07 a.m.: Joshua Munn, Palmerston North, NZ; J.T. Poston, Western Carolina University

11:15 a.m.: Bryce Chalkley, Virginia Tech; Simon Viitakangas, Gold Coast, AUS

11:23 a.m.: Grayson Murray, Arizona State University; Ben Eccles, Torquay, AUS

11:31 a.m.: AJ Crouch, University of Florida; Maverick Antcliff, Georgia Regents University

11:39 a.m.: Keenan Hickton, Emory University; Bailey Patrick, UNC Chapel Hill

11:47 a.m.: Will Murphy, U of South Carolina; Matt Hansen, UC Davis

11:55 a.m.: Anders Albertson, Georgia Tech; Ben Dietrich, U of South Carolina

12:03 p.m.: Cody Proveaux, Clemson University; Nicholas Palladino, U of Rochester

12:11 p.m.: Joshua Fickes, Clemson University; Keenan Huskey, U of South Carolina

12:19 p.m.: Max Greyserman, Duke University; Taylor Coalson, UNC Greensboro

Friday

7:15 a.m.: John Voetsch, Vanderbilt University; JJ Grey, Georgia State University

7:23 a.m.: Justin Hoft, Campbell University; Michael Balzer, USC Beaufort

7:31 a.m.: Michael Cromie, University of Georgia; Nicholas Reach, University of Georgia

7:39 a.m.: David Snyder, McAllen, Texas; Eric Sugimoto, U of Southern California

7:47 a.m.: Michael Decker, Vanderbilt University; John Patterson, Ferris State University

7:55 a.m.: Carson Jacobs, Vanderbilt University; Garrett Rank, University of Waterloo

8:03 a.m.: Jimmy Beck, Kennesaw State University; Tae Koh, Auckland, NZ

8:11 a.m.: Geoff Drakeford, Traralgon South, AUS; Jack Maguire, Florida State University

8:19 a.m.: Keith Mitchell, University of Georgia; Ryan Ruffels, Sandringham, AUS

8:27 a.m.: Joshua Munn, Palmerston North, NZ; J.T. Poston, Western Carolina University

8:35 a.m.: Bryce Chalkley, Virginia Tech; Simon Viitakangas, Gold Coast, AUS

8:43 a.m.: Grayson Murray, Arizona State University; Ben Eccles, Torquay, AUS

8:51 a.m.: AJ Crouch, University of Florida; Maverick Antcliff, Georgia Regents University

8:59 a.m.: Keenan Hickton, Emory University; Bailey Patrick, UNC Chapel Hill

9:07 a.m.: Will Murphy, U of South Carolina; Matt Hansen, UC Davis

9:15 a.m.: Anders Albertson, Georgia Tech; Ben Dietrich, U of South Carolina

9:23 a.m.: Cody Proveaux, Clemson University; Nicholas Palladino, U of Rochester

9:31 a.m.: Joshua Fickes, Clemson University; Keenan Huskey, U of South Carolina

9:39 a.m.: Max Greyserman, Duke University; Taylor Coalson, UNCG

9:47 a.m.: Vincent Whaley, Georgia Tech; Jake Mondy, Auburn University

9:55 a.m.: William Voetsch, New Vernon, N.J.; Andrew Orischak, Hilton Head

10:03 a.m.: Caleb Sturgeon, U of South Carolina; Austen Truslow, University of Virginia

10:11 a.m.: Hank Lebioda, Florida State University; JD Tomlinson, University of Florida

10:19 a.m.: Maverick McNealy, Stanford University; Gavin Hall, University of Texas

10:27 a.m.: Jordan Janico, Vanderbilt University; Cameron Davis, Frenchs Forest, AUS

10:35 a.m.: Zack Jaworski, Vanderbilt University; Davin White, Georgia State University

10:43 a.m.: Hunter Stewart, Vanderbilt University; Zander Lombard, University of Pretoria

10:51 a.m.: Jarryd Felton, Perth, AUS; Scott Vincent, Virginia Tech

10:59 a.m.: Jordan Zunic, Mangerton, AUS; Adam Svensson, Barry University

11:07 a.m.: Todd Sinnott, Williamstown, AUS; Adam Schenk, Purdue

11:15 a.m.: Matthew NeSmith, U of South Carolina; M.J. Maguire, University of North Florida

11:23 a.m.: Zachary Herr, Vanderbilt University; Todd Mitchell, Illinois State University

11:31 a.m.: Ben Fogler, Vanderbilt University; Vaughan McCall, Gore, NZ

11:39 a.m.: Spencer Ciesla, Vanderbilt University; Antonio Murdaca, West Hindmarsh, AUS

11:47 a.m.: Todd White, Furman University; Eric Brady, East Carolina University

11:55 a.m.: Alberto Sanchez, Arizona State University; David Snyder, University of Kentucky

12:03 p.m.: Zachary Olsen, Oklahoma State; Austin Langdale, Clemson University

12:11 p.m.: Christopher Petefish, Georgia Tech; Ryan Benton, Auburn University

12:19 p.m.: Cole Berman, Georgetown University; Michael Hines, Georgia Tech

  Comments