Sports

Sports on TV This Week

Monday, March 25

GOLF

10:30 a.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

Noon: Tavistock Cup, first round, at Windermere, Fla.

8:30 p.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.: N.C. State at Virginia, ESPNU.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: Preseason, Boston vs. Baltimore, at Sarasota, Fla., ESPN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NIT, second round, Robert Morris at Providence, ESPN.

9 p.m.: NIT, second round, Mercer at BYU, ESPN.

10 p.m.: NIT, second round, La. Tech at Southern Miss., ESPNU.

NBA

7 p.m.: Atlanta at Indiana, SportSouth.

NHL

8 p.m.: Los Angeles at Chicago, NBCSN.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, second round, ESPN2.

9 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, second round, ESPN2.

Tuesday, March 26

GOLF

10:30 a.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

11 a.m.: Tavistock Cup, final round, at Windermere, Fla., Golf Channel.

8:30 p.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: Preseason, St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets, at Port St. Lucie, Fla., ESPN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.: NIT, quarterfinal, Maryland at Alabama, ESPN.

9 p.m.: NIT, quarterfinal, ESPNU.

NBA

7 p.m.: New York at Boston, TNT.

9:30 p.m.: L.A. Clippers at Dallas, TNT.

NHL

7 p.m.: Winnipeg at Carolina, Fox Sports Carolinas.

7:30 p.m.: N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, NBCSN.

SOCCER

3:55 p.m.: Men's national teams, World Cup qualifier, France vs. Spain, at Paris, ESPN2.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, second round, ESPN2.

9 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, second round, ESPN2.

Wednesday, March 27

GOLF

10:30 a.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

8:30 p.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

COLLEGE LACROSSE

6 p.m.: Men, Brown at North Carolina, ESPNU.

6:30 p.m.: Women, Ohio State at Northwestern, Big Ten Network.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: Preseason, Philadelphia vs. Detroit, at Lakeland, Fla., ESPN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NIT, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

9 p.m.: NIT, quarterfinal, ESPN2.

MISCELLANEOUS

11 a.m.: Between the Lines, Time Warner Channel 5, Hargray 238.

5:30 p.m.: Between the Lines, Time Warner Channel 5, Hargray 238.

NBA

7 p.m.: Atlanta at Toronto, SportSouth.

8 p.m.: Miami at Chicago, ESPN.

10:30 p.m.: Brooklyn at Portland, ESPN.

NHL

7:30 p.m.: Montreal at Boston, NBCSN.

TENNIS

1 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, at Key Biscayne, Fla., ESPN2.

7 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, at Key Biscayne, Fla., Tennis Channel.

Midnight: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, at Key Biscayne, Fla. (same-day tape), ESPN2.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division II, semifinal, CBS Sports Network.

9:30 p.m.: NCAA Division II, semifinal, CBS Sports Network.

Thursday, March 28

GOLF

9:30 a.m.: European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, first round, at Agadir, Morocco, Golf Channel.

10:30 a.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

4 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, first round, at Humble, Texas, Golf Channel.

8:30 p.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7:30 p.m.: Tulane at Rice, SportSouth.

7:30 p.m.: Texas A&M at South Carolina, ESPNU.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: Preseason, N.Y. Mets vs. Washington, at Melbourne, Fla., ESPN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Washington or Los Angeles, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

7:15 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Washington or Los Angeles, TBS.

9:30 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Washington or Los Angeles, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

9:55 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Washington or Los Angeles, TBS.

NHL

7 p.m.: Carolina at Toronto, Fox Sports Carolinas.

SOCCER

2:30 a.m.: Australia, A-League, Newcastle vs. Western Sydney, Fox Soccer Channel.

TENNIS

1 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, women's semifinal and men's quarterfinal, at Key Biscayne, Fla., ESPN2.

7 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, men's quarterfinals and women's semifinal, at Key Biscayne, Fla., ESPN2.

Friday, March 29

GOLF

9:30 a.m.: European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, second round, at Agadir, Morocco, Golf Channel.

10:30 a.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

4 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, second round, at Humble, Texas, Golf Channel.

8:30 p.m.: Hilton Head Golf Weekly, WHHI.

BOXING

9 p.m.: Champion Brian Vera (22-6-0) vs. Donatas Bondorovas (17-3-1), for NABO middleweight title, at Verona, N.Y., ESPN.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7:30 p.m.: Northwestern at Nebraska, Big Ten Network.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

2 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, West regional semifinal, ESPNU.

5:30 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, West regional semifinal, ESPNU.

8 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, Northeast regional semifinal, ESPNU.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

8 p.m.: South Carolina at Missouri, Fox Sports Carolinas.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

7:15 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, TBS.

9:30 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

9:55 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, TBS.

NBA

7:30 p.m.: Atlanta at Boston, SportSouth.

TENNIS

3 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, men's semifinal, at Key Biscayne, Fla., ESPN2.

7 p.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, men's semifinal, at Key Biscayne, Fla., ESPN2.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: NCAA Division II, final, CBS Sports Network.

Saturday, March 30

GOLF

9 a.m.: European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, third round, at Agadir, Morocco, Golf Channel.

1 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, third round, at Humble, Texas, Golf Channel.

3 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, third round, at Humble, Texas, WSAV, WCBD (NBC).

ARENA FOOTBALL

7 p.m.: Iowa at New Orleans, CBS Sports Network.

BOXING

10:15 p.m.: Champion Khabib Allakhverdiev (18-0-0) vs. Breidis Prescott (26-4-0), for WBA junior welterweight title; Brandon Rios (31-0-1) vs. Mike Alvarado (33-1-0), for vacant WBO interim junior welterweight title, at Las Vegas, HBO.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m.: LSU at Missouri, SportSouth.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, West regional final, ESPNU.

6:30 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, Northeast regional final, ESPNU.

9 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, East regional semifinal, ESPNU.

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Noon: Men, Johns Hopkins at North Carolina, ESPNU.

2 p.m.: Syracuse at Northwestern, Big Ten Network.

7 p.m.: Men, Duke at Harvard, NBCSN.

HORSE RACING

6 p.m.: NTRA, Florida Derby, at Hallandale, Fla. and Louisiana Derby, at New Orleans, NBCSN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon: NCAA Division II, semifinal, CBS Sports Network.

2:30 p.m.: NCAA Division II, semifinal, CBS Sports Network.

4:20 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional final, at Washington or Los Angeles, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

6:55 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional final, at Washington or Los Angeles, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

NBA

7 p.m.: Orlando at Atlanta, SportSouth.

NHL

3 p.m.: Carolina at Winnipeg, Fox Sports Carolinas.

SOCCER

8:30 a.m.: English Premier League, Manchester United at Sunderland, ESPN2.

11 a.m.: English Premier League, Manchester City vs. Newcastle, Fox Soccer Channel.

1:30 p.m.: English Premier League, Everton vs. Stoke, Fox Soccer Channel.

3:30 p.m.: MLS, Philadelphia at New York, NBCSN.

7 p.m.: Mexican Primera Division, Cruz Azul vs. Atlas, at Mexico City, ESPN2.

TENNIS

Noon: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, women's championship, at Key Biscayne, Fla., WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Bridgeport, Conn., ESPN.

2 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Bridgeport, Conn., ESPN.

9 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Spokane, Wash., ESPN.

11 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Spokane, Wash., ESPN2.

Sunday, March 31

GOLF

9 a.m.: European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, final round, at Agadir, Morocco, Golf Channel.

1 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, final round, at Humble, Texas, Golf Channel.

3 p.m.: PGA Tour, Houston Open, final round, at Humble, Texas, WSAV, WCBD (NBC).

BOWLING

2:30 p.m.: PBA, Tournament of Champions, at Indianapolis, ESPN.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2:30 p.m.: TCU at Texas Tech, SportSouth.

7 p.m.: Clemson at North Carolina, Fox Sports Carolinas.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

4 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, Midwest regional final, ESPNU.

6:30 p.m.: Men, NCAA Division I tournament, East regional final, ESPNU.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.: Minnesota at Northwestern, Big Ten Network.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

8 p.m.: Texas at Houston, ESPN.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

2:10 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional final, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

4:55 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional final, at Indianapolis or Arlington, Texas, WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

NBA

7 p.m.: Detroit at Chicago, WGN.

NHL

12:30 p.m.: Chicago at Detroit, WSAV, WCBD (NBC).

7:30 p.m.: Boston at Buffalo, NBCSN.

SOCCER

8:25 a.m.: English Premier League, Aston Villa vs. Liverpool, Fox Soccer Channel.

TENNIS

11:30 a.m.: ATP World Tour/WTA, Sony Open, men's championship match, at Key Biscayne, Fla., WCSC, WTOC (CBS).

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Noon: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Norfolk, Va., ESPN.

2 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Norfolk, Va., ESPN2.

4:30 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Oklahoma City, ESPN2.

7 p.m.: NCAA Division I tournament, regional semifinal, at Oklahoma City, ESPN2.

  Comments