Sports

South Carolina High School Soccer Rankings

S.C. SOCCER RANKINGS

Compiled March 17 by Sagarin for SCSoccer.com.

Class 4A

Boys: 1. J.L. Mann, 2. Wando, 3. Fort Mill, 4. Riverside, 5. South Aiken, 6. Wade Hampton, 7. Beaufort High, 8. Lexington, 9. Northwestern, 10. Nation Ford, 11. Blythewood, 12. Irmo, 13. Dutch Fork, 14. Rock Hill, 15. Spring Valley.

Girls: 1. Riverside, 2. Mauldin, 3. Lexington, 4. Wando, 5. Fort Mill, 6. Blythewood, 7. Dutch Fork, 8. T.L. Hanna, 9. South Aiken, 10. J.L. Mann, 11. Dorman, 12. West Ashley, 13. Spring Valley, 14. Clover, 15. Nation Ford.

Class 3A

Boys: 1. Socastee, 2. Eastside, 3. Myrtle Beach, 4. Wren, 5. Hilton Head Island, 6. Brookland-Cayce, 7. Dreher, 8. Chapin, 9. St. James, 10. Gilbert, 11. A.C. Flora, 12. James Island Charter, 13. Stall, 14. Walhalla, 15. Emerald.

Girls: 1. Hilton Head Island, 2. Eastside, 3. A.C. Flora, 4. Chapin, 5. Myrtle Beach, 6. Swansea, 7. Airport, 8. Brookland-Cayce, 9. Camden, 10. Dreher, 11. James Island Charter, 12. Greenville, 13. Wren, 14. Broome, 15. Gilbert.

Class 2A

Boys: 1, Academic Magnet, 2. Bishop England, 3. Indian Land, 4. Waccamaw, 5. Mid-Carolina, 6. Ninety Six, 7. Newberry, 8. Andrew Jackson, 9. Ridgeland-Hardeeville, 10. Wade Hampton.

Girls: 1. Academic Magnet, 2. Bishop England, 3. Waccamaw, 4. Indian Land, 5. Andrew Jackson.

Class 1A

Boys: 1. St. Joseph's; 2. Christ Church, 3. Brashier Middle College, 4. Southside Christian, 5. Ware Shoals High School.

Girls: 1. Christ Church, 2. St. Joseph's, 3. Brashier Middle College.

SCISAA 3A

Boys: 1. Pinewood Prep, 2. Porter-Gaud, 3. Cardinal Newman, 4. Heathwood Hall, 5. Hammond.

Girls: 1. Cardinal Newman, 2. Heathwood Hall, 3. Porter-Gaud; 4. Hilton Head Christian, 5. Pinewood Prep.

SCISAA 1A/2A

Boys: 1. King's Academy, 2. Oakbrook Prep, 3. Beaufort Academy, 4. Northwood, 5. Cathedral Academy.

Girls: 1. Oakbrook Prep, 2. Beaufort Academy, 3. James Island Christian, 4. King's Academy, 5. Lowcountry Prep.

  Comments