Education

Shell Point Elementary School honor rolls

Shell Point Elementary School announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE

Brandon Bragg, Peter Burvenich, Isaiah Chaplin, Kimi Cover, Trisha Daggett, Andrew Daniels, Taniya Holmes, Cameron Hussmann, Jacob Iturrino, Ayanna James, Valana Jones, Grace Ledford, Summer Pottenger, Natalie Sanchez, Selena Shade, Ella Slade, Andrew Villatoro, Trinity Williams, Victoria Woodward

SECOND GRADE

Derriana Bonner, Angela Edwards, Nia Holmes, Jadyn Miyabi McGee, Shelby Rasmussen, Camden Vuocolo, Kameren Wiley

THIRD GRADE

Chance Brown, Heather Domby, Kameron Ferrin, Kaitlyn Marroquin, Makena Newsome, Jacob Nojd, Padric Payne, Katelyn Roberts, Suchir Shetty, Celeste Wills

FIFTH GRADE

Brianna Anderson, James Berbigler, Zachary Langford

HONOR ROLL

FIRST GRADE

Susana Acosta, Jordan Anderson, Kylie Archer, Jasmin Az, Makayla Baker, Jesus Carrillo, Zachary Chandler, Michael Feisthamel, Gabriel Ferrin, Briana Fields, Jason Garcia, Sierra Harley, Savannah Kunkelmuss, Eric Lin, Hayden Meyer, Immanuel Middleton, Jason Morales, Cooper Newsome, Kimberly Ramirez, Christopher Roberts, Genesis Rodriguez, William Salomon, Trey Speegle

SECOND GRADE

Kevin Aragon, Quarnisha Brown, Krysania Crocker, Laila Davis, Jackson Donato, Bailey Emmert, Anaya Gibson, Evan Hefty, Kylie Lee, Amber Scott Jenkins, Jilacia Major, Nicholas Marvin, Otilio Ubieta, Dimitri Weaver, Elisa Williams, Kaylee Williams

THIRD GRADE

Ashley Chesson, Michael Fabian, Charli Frame, Shawn Franco, Keyonna Green, De'Arius Hazel, Morgan Humphries, Lillian Kindwall, Kaitlyn Kintz, Niya McWilliams, Jordan Nesbitt, Emalee Payne, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Joshua Smith

FOURTH GRADE

Sierra Carey, Rylee Chandler, Gabriel Dryden, Hailey Hughes, Jordan Kline, Cierra Wildenthaler, Frederick Williams

FIFTH GRADE

Tyler Childers, Alexiss Doray, Armanda Patino, Daniel Santiago, Brook Stevens, Kaleb Williams, Zoe Wills, Makayla Wright

  Comments