Education

Beaufort Academy honor rolls

Beaufort Academy announced honor rolls for the second trimester of the 2010-11 school year.

HEADMASTER'S LIST

FIFTH GRADE

Kate Lawson Gray, Lane Harrell, Drew Luckey, Alexander Mazzeo, Allessandra Reuben, Jennings Tumlin, William Warren

SIXTH GRADE

Hope Gray, Amanda Kahn, William Lindsay, Skyler Nuelle

SEVENTH GRADE

Mary Margaret Achurch, Jacob Daniel Bhoi, Maya Christine Dixon, Kirsten Floyd, Sophie Deborah Roth-Douquet, Rose Stewart, Frances Harling Stow

EIGHTH GRADE

Katharine Fay, Elizabeth Anderson, Michael Benjamin Bhoi, McKenzie Blake, Ellen Alexander Hodges, Casey Diana Kahn, John Caspar Mathai, Nicole Ray Ozburn, Taylor Vincent, Xavier O. Westergaard

NINTH GRADE

Caroline Joy Avera, Chloe Marie Brummer, Caroline Renee Fontenot, Patrick Ethan Mazzeo James Richardson Post, Rebecca Elizabeth Strawn

10TH GRADE

Edward Riley Blocker, Megan McKenzie DeBardelaben, Hope Y. Keane, Anabelle Jane Nuelle, Grace Stewart

11TH GRADE

Michael Shane Bible, Katherine Marie Neal

12TH GRADE

Ethan Worth Kindwall, Lily Valentine Westergaard

HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

Sarah Blocker, Connor Campbell, John Manos, Kathleen Hampton Simkins

SIXTH GRADE

James Preston Coleman, Mary Keane, Emily Fain O'Regan, Quinten Paton-Melland, Ashley Elizlabeth Taylor, Will Shippen Turner, Jackson Warren, Cecillia Anne Williams

SEVENTH GRADE

Charles Schley Aimar III, Caroline Ashley Blocker, Jacob T. Dalton, William Dukes Jr., Edward MacMillan Griffith, Sarah Anting O'Regan, Cain Mikell Richards, Michael Eugene Schwartz, Anna Ferguson Sheppard, Sarah Bardin Sheppard, Mary Alice Strohmeyer, Michael A. Webb

EIGHTH GRADE

Bridget Anne Baggerly, Michael Christian Bass, Katherine N. Gay, Ben Hetherington, Drummond Edward Koppernaes, Jack Ethan Olsson, Natalie Hudson Simkins

NINTH GRADE

Walker Keatley Eller Floyd, Danielle Nichole Hart, Brandon Douglas Massalon, Jeffrey Scott Miller Jr., Nicole Katherine Schmiege, Miranda Caroline Weslake

10TH GRADE

Patrick Conner Akers, Anna Christine Crowther, Tommy Fang, Charles Lewry Humphries, Emily Zosia Hutchins, Finn Arnung Koppernaes, Laura DeRenne Roddey

11TH GRADE

Raymond Joseph Aiello, Adam Saad Chahin, Nathan Jun Shan Cheung, William Dailey, Elaine Madeline Griffith, JaneAnn Reynolds Laffitte, Alan Edward Shacklett, Peyton Champion Turner

12TH GRADE

Natalie Reid Aitken, Nathaniel Edwin Akers, Matthew Thomas Bass, Brittany Taylor DellaValle, Bennett Wayne Fultz, James Christopher Huckabee, Peter Crawford Olsson, Connelly Megan Rhodin, Bianca Adrianna Sanchez, Patrick John Walker

  Comments