Education

Lady's Island Elementary School honor rolls

Lady's Island Elementary School announced honor rolls for the fall quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

Principal's Honor Roll

SECOND GRADE

Marlon Belden, Clay Boltin, Kalyea Bruku-Pali, Jaylen Clifton, Brody Connell, Isabelle Dinh, Connor Fraser, Jenna Gaskin, Morgan Gecy, Kevin Hagood, Kenard Holmes, Jack Jepson, Sean Michael Kongkiat, Taylor Parker, Colin Peterson, Molly Smith

THIRD GRADE

Lucy Aydlette, Madison Fripp, Charles Jindrich, Deahn Holmes, Albert Laddie, Endya Pagan, Will Scheper, Alexus Simmons, Caitlin Ulmer, Chelsea van Vulpen, Maureen Waunch

FOURTH GRADE

McKinzie DiOrio, Olivia Elliott, Amelia Evans, Julianna Fiduccia, Bella Gregory, Ty Grizzell, Chase Guynup, Alonte Harvey, Garrett Jepson, Chelsea Miley, Eddie Tate, Kaiya Washington

Honor Roll

SECOND GRADE

Jada Brodus, Ny'Asia Brown, Zhavionna Burgess, Abigail Carte, Michael Cenci, Lily Dangerfield, Rebekah Gaskin, Wes Graves, Lizbeth Guzman, Hannah Hayman, Madison McDermott, Carolina Mohler, Nathan Murray, Randy Mingledorff, Ahniyah Pinckney, Jesus Ramirez, Rush Riley, Jonathan Santos, Nolan Savarese, Eli Smith, Spencer Szalai, Alex Wyman

THIRD GRADE

Kennedy Clark, Chloe Coleman, Justin Crosby, Jack Dangerfield, Parker Elliott, Genesis Fripp, Madison Gallion, Alexandra Gess, Tahjay Grant, Ashanti Hart, Bernard Holmes, Samantha Ibanez, LaNaiyah Moultrie, John Porter, Sandra Ramirez, Jamaad Rivers, Hunter Schaffer, Sequoia Smalls, Kierre Smith, Heyward Squires, Logan Statler, Christy Stowe, Carson Taylor

FOURTH GRADE

Olatunji Adejola, Pyrajah Alexander, Sam Alston, Thomas Bailey, Justin Blocker, Hailey Boltin, Nyoaka Bowers, Madison Brace, Brooks Brown, Brandon Cassidy, Nicholas Cenci, Essence Champion, Monica Chezem, Baylen Deaton, NyAsia Freeman, Darrius Gardner, Sofia Giordani, Judah Glisson, Anquan Hairston, Brinlee Johnson, Melissa King, Edward McCormick, James Nelson, Alma Orozco-Rico, Dexter Ratliffe, Madison Shelby, Heaven Singleton, Madison Wyman

  Comments