Education

Hilton Head Preparatory School honor rolls

Hilton Head Preparatory School announced honor rolls for the first trimester of the 2010-11 school year.

TRUSTEE HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Samantha Kriney, Mac Orie, Alexander Parsick, Marielle Quinn, Catherine Sheehan

SEVENTH GRADE

Chrissy Hicks, Cameron Kriscunas, Jackson Richard, William White, Carley Willey

EIGHTH GRADE

Whitaker Gannon, Caitlin Tardio

NINTH GRADE

Hannah Brink, Kate Christensen, Christian Steinmetz

10TH GRADE

Molly O'Neil, Woody Woodward

11TH GRADE

Marielle Alexander, Daniel Chambers, Maggi Colket, Allison Frederick, Marc Halseth, Devin White

12TH GRADE

Patrick Andrews, Kathleen Blum, Cara Borelli, Kate Brunori, Clara Chalk, Taylor Clark, Reid D'Amico, Catherine Zhu

HEADMASTER'S HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Emmett Askeland, Margaret Bacevich, Dorsey Barker, Christopher Broadbent, Waddy Brooks, Ned Gilleland, Benj Jackson, Vinny Krishna, Jacquelyn Nahman, Ryan Nimmer, Ava Nixon, Jacqueline Steinmetz, Foster Willey

SEVENTH GRADE

Elizabeth Blackshire, Maren Czura, Madeleine McDonald, Jackson Puckey, Katie Rankin, Ike Stone, Maggie Rose Sulek

EIGHTH GRADE

Sam Bacevich, Kate Cram, Heath Cunningham, Ellery Newcomer, Zenon Parker

NINTH GRADE

Cole Gardocki, Tory Henrichs, Logan Mallett, J.T. Marbut, Sean Myers, Julia Nahman, Jake Post, Forest Richardson, John Sheehan, Carlie Van

10TH GRADE

Kathryn Bishop, Taylor Calamari, Helen Cardamone, Brooke Churchich, Russell Freed, Alexandra Kenneweg, Ellianna Nixon, Charlie Wilmot

11TH GRADE

Franklyn Bakala, Emily Blackshire, Leahann Carrabba, Sofie Duesberg, Amber Erkan, Sarah Garratt, Erica Larson, Marian Matney, James O'Brien, Adam Oppenheimer, Marvin Rodriguez, Kayla Schauss, Staley Smith, Kendall Walton, Dorena Wentzel

12TH GRADE

Casey Baker, Felipe Benalcazar, Amanda Blair, Adam Brosman, Kevin Bruderer, Lane Czura, Kelly Dillon, Crystal Fialkowski, Kirstin Jurgensen, Nicky Kunz, Brittney Parker, Caroline Santorum, Morgan Simmons

FACULTY HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Cole Frederick

SEVENTH GRADE

Katie Cadden, Chase Dillon, Gavin Hurlbut, Matt Joslin, Jessica Post

EIGHTH GRADE

Danielle Bishop, Archer Brooks, Hadori Bukle, Alyssa Calamari, Keylan Hanna, Jackson Henz, Lucas McMillan, Sariah Robertson, Allie Santorum, Laurel Woerheide

NINTH GRADE

Megan Frederick, Brayden Mitchell, Sean O'Connor, Colin White, Patrick Wiggins

10TH GRADE

Jill Brunori, Kaitlyn Clark, Marina Colket, Kyle Collett, Scott D'Amico, Maggie Gasser, Eliot McPherson, Halie Parker, Hannah Parker, Christine Quinn, Jordan Rekeweg, Sabina Sister

11TH GRADE

Madison Bailey, Elizabeth Buterbaugh, Ryan Cadden, Jaclyn deBoer, Maya Nelander, Nicole Roos, Cameron Stewart, Bo Strimpfel

12TH GRADE

Lane Allen, Danielle Bucsek, Christopher Cardamone, Madalyn Ivans, Matthew Layman, Dakoda Lewis, Kelly Ryan

  Comments