Education

Hilton Head Christian Academy honor rolls

Hilton Head Christian Academy announced honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

A HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

Evan Berkner, Bryson Cummings, Joseph DelCuercio, Reid Foster, Meredith Inglis, Audrey Robinson, Francesca Romano

SIXTH GRADE

Jackson Allen, Anna Lesemann Eddy, Will Guenther, Callie Haertel, Alexis Lainhart, Mary Hannah Lewis, Jack McCracken, Suzanna McKinney, Jason Miller, Logan Naddy, Adam True, Ashley Weaver

SEVENTH GRADE

Madison Bauer, Abigail Bensch, Kaitlyn Cimino, Tristan Cummings, Jessica Geltz, Matthew Lehman, Lindy Maxey, Allison Meeder, Drew Robinson, Lilly Strickland

EIGHTH GRADE

Audrey Bennett, Monica Bundy, Catherine Campbell, Michael Dillon, Meaghan Gillis, Hunter Greenwell, Luke Higgs, Caleb Lewis, Reilly Malphrus, Will Miles, Bryson Nimmer, Chloe Strickland, Matthew Van Grouw, Benjamin Warner

NINTH GRADE

Kevin Campbell, Brennan Clark, Alex Cooler, Lindsey Lane, Benjamin Likins, Rachel Magnin, Adriana Mendoza, Thomas Nienow, Neal Vaughn, Catherine Walsh, John Ziegler

10TH GRADE

Shelby Allen, Sarah Carroll, Sophie DeSimone, Ashley Donaldson, Lincoln Fuller, Charles Guenther, J.D. Lehman, Joshua Mousseau

11TH GRADE

Addison Bensch, Brooke Bishop, Lauren Davis, Andrew Halley, Kelly Humes, Caitlyn Lankowski, Amanda McElynn, Abbey Robinson, Kristen Wagner

12TH GRADE

Jamie Abbott, Anna Bensch, Joshua Beste, Emily Cranston, Bailey Davis, Jessica Day, Hannah Haire, Kelly Johnson, Drew Lewis, Heather Oliver, Lizzie Pugatch, Justin Remegi, Ali Skipper, Lauren Ziegler

B HONOR ROLL

FIFTH GRADE

JC Bauer, Kylie Boniface, Grant Boyd, John Burke, Destiny Cook-Herndon, Chandler Edmonds, Ava Faccenda-Dunnery, Alexis Fazio, Michael Graupner, Peter Keber, Alexander Likins, Madison Loudin, Ryan Moosbrugger, Wesley Munn, Sydney Pierce, Jesse Skipper, Carley Wilson, John Woods

SIXTH GRADE

Case Allen, Michelle Bundy, Jefferson Dail, Jordan Foster, Benjamin Gilman, Jamie Hubbard, Jakob Lewis, Cameron Qualls, Ty Robinson, Dalton Shaw, Abigael Smith, Jillian Sonberg, Macee Tamminen, Jeffrey Toomer, Parks Webster

SEVENTH GRADE

R.J. Bartolomucci, Logan Cherry, Henry Clark, Faith Colburn, Ashtyn Conrad, Claire Corkern, Matt Crowe, Mary Allan Dolyniuk, Michael Fargione, Daria Fulton, Lindsey Gillis, Caroline Graves, Alyssa Lane, Joseph Lankowski, Sam McCracken, Jacie Millen, Nicole Moosbrugger, Shaun Poole, Lillie Powell, Justin Rice, Hannah Thompson, Rachel Thompson, Rebecca Thompson, Sabina Vaughan, Mac Viljac, Morgan Webb

EIGHTH GRADE

Andrianna Anderson, Xavier Anderson, Ryan Barrett, Justin Borghi, Matthew Borghi, Hunter Boyd, Hunter Brigham, Dan Calhoun, Kerry Davis, Stevie DeSimone, Samuel Hickey, Hailey King, Brennan Mitchell, Priscilla Neville, Brianna O'Brien, Trevor Peck, Hannah Reynolds, Zach Ruhlin, Sabrina Smith, Kendall Vilcheck, Jessica Westmark, Haigler Woods

NINTH GRADE

Audrey Bensch, Sydney Cantwell, C.T. Davis, Reese Dolyniuk, Jack Ennis, Christiana Foster, Michael Green, Eric Inglis, Bradley Meccariello, Christi Miller, Nicolas Pirozzi, Sam Trimble, Emily Vaughan, Kellee Vest, Tanner Wilson

10TH GRADE

Blake Bishop, Sarah Bundy, Robert Campos, Katie Crowe, Drew Davis, Charlie Drake, Gabriella Guidobono, David Hickey, Summer Johnson, Nicole Maxey, Grant McDaniel, Rebecca Meeder, Hector Mendoza, HaleAbigail Miles, Carly Munn, Haley Munro, Sara O'Grady, Clay Oliver, Madisen Phillips, John David Reichel, Jane Whaley Rogers, Lilli Serral, Reed Shindell, Lindsey Twaddell, Mary Katherine Vilcheck, Zan Williams

11TH GRADE

Christian Andrews, Ashley Bezilla, Sarah Bleam, Nicholas Borghi, Nick Bybel, Devan Fitzhugh, Katherine Gehrt, Anna Catherine Graham, Cody Hilton, Robert Izant, Chandler Jackson, Taylor MacDonald, Cole Malphrus, Alex Martin, Jordan McShane, Conner Millen, Matthew Moosbrugger, Kevin Mullen, Bennett Murphy, Megan Nadal, Zachary Reynolds, Reilly Toomer, Amanda Walker, Kyle Weaver, Becky Woods

12TH GRADE

Melissa Bundy, Kathleen Burke, Ryan Cash, Jaden Colella, Jacob Crandall, Luke Fuller, Logan Graves, J.D. Meeder, Luke Sirgo, Ryan Smith, John Taylor Stones, Morgan Taylor, JaBrook Tucker, Chandler Vilcheck

  Comments