S.C. high school baseball, soccer, softball rankings

sports@islandpacket.comApril 25, 2014 

BASEBALL

S.C. Baseball Coaches Association Polls

CLASS 4-A

1. Sumter

2. Summerville

3. Lexington

4. Blythewood

5. West Ashley

6. Mauldin

7. Northwestern

8. Laurens

9. Nation Ford

10. Conway

CLASS 3-A

1. A.C. Flora

2. Greenville

3. Wren

4. Socastee

5. Belton Honea-Path

6. Berkeley

7. James Island

8. Darlington

9. St. James

10. Chapin

CLASS 2-A

1. Chesnee

2. Mid-Carolina

3. Liberty

4. Bishop England

t5. Waccamaw

t5. Ninety Six

7. Loris

8. Dillon

9. Batesburg Leesville

10. Central

CLASS 1-A

1. St. Joseph's

2. Latta

3. Lewisville

4. Fox Creek

5. Johnsonville

6. Dixie

7. East Clarendon

8. Southside Christian

9. McBee

10. Lamar

GIRLS SOCCER

S.C. High School Soccer Coaches Association Polls

CLASS 4-A

1. J.L. Mann

2. Wando

3. Fort Mill

4. Dorman

5. Wade Hampton

6. Dutch Fork

7. Blythewood

8. Lexington

9. Spring Valley

10. Riverside

CLASS 3-A

1. Hilton Head

2. Eastside

3. Swansea

4. Chapin

5. Dreher

6. James Island

7. Wren

8. Brookland-Cayce

9. Hanahan

10. Myrtle Beach

CLASS 2-A

1. Academic Magnet

2. Bishop England

3. Indian Land

4. Waccamaw

5. Pelion

CLASS 1-A

1. Christ Church

2. St. Joseph's

3. Brashier Middle College

4. Governor's School

5. Palmetto Homeschool

SCISA 3-A

1. Pinewood Prep

2. Cardinal Newman

3. Heathwood Hall

4. Hilton Head Christian

5. Hammond

SCISA 1-A/2-A

1. Oakbrook Prep

2. King's Academy

3. Spartanburg Day

BOYS SOCCER

CLASS 4-A

1. Wando

2. J.L. Mann

3. Northwestern

4. Irmo

5. Fort Mill

6. Lexington

7. South Aiken

8. Dorman

9. Wade Hampton

10. Blythewood

CLASS 3-A

1. Eastside

2. Brookland-Cayce

3. River Bluff

4. Myrtle Beach

5. Chapin

6. Seneca

7. James Island

8. Socastee

9. A.C. Flora

10. Walhalla

CLASS 2-A

1. Academic Magnet

2. Indian Land

3. Waccamaw

4. Bishop England

5. Saluda

6. Newberry

7. Wade Hampton

8. Loris

9. Pendleton

10. Ninety Six

CLASS 1-A

1. St. Joseph's

2. Christ Church

3. Governors School

4. Brashier Middle College

5. Blackville Hilda

SCISA 3-A

1. Cardinal Newman

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Porter Gaud

4. Hammond

5. Heathwood Hall

SCISA 1-A/2-A

1. Trinity Collegiate

2. Oakbrook Prep

3. Northwood Academy

4. The King's Academy

5. Beaufort Academy

SOFTBALL

S.C. Softball Coaches Poll

CLASS 4-A

1. Mauldin

2. Byrnes

3. Northwestern

4. Summerville

5. Boiling Springs

6. Dutch Fork

T7. Laurens

T7. Bluffton

9. Blythewood

10. Clover

CLASS 3-A

1. Hartsville

2. Union County

3. Seneca

4. Chapin

5. Blue Ridge

6. Wren

7. Belton-Honea Path

8. Chapman

9. Gilbert

10. West Oak

CLASS 2-A

1. Dillon

2. Andrew Jackson

3. Crescent

4. Buford

5. Landrum

6. Chesterfield

7. Pendleton

8. Barnewll

t9. Ninety Six

t9. Waccamaw

CLASS 1-A

1. Dixie

T2. East Clarendon

T2. Lewisville

4. Johnsonville

5. St. Joseph's

6. Lake View

7. Fox Creek

8. Latta

9. McBee

10. Wagener-Salley

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service