Battery Creek High School second-quarter honor rolls

classnotes@beaufortgazette.comMarch 7, 2014 

Battery Creek High School announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

ALL "A" PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Arthur James Lehe, Ajhia Jamell Parker

10th grade

Christian Denise Carter, Neelia Catherine Heath, Jordan Jace Holkesvik, Bailee Elizabeth Jones, Landon Morgan, Tyreek Naquan Wilson

11th grade

Ariel Nichole Bailey, Raven Nichole Chapman, Kierra Breille Grayson, Ian Olaf Klauck, Darelle Lesesne, Carmen Jayde Little

12th grade

Joseph Henry Cuevas-Blandon, Amanda Lynn Frasier, April Nichelle Stibitz, Adam Joshua Yallum DISTINGUISHED DOLPHIN A/B HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Hikaru Angelica Aburto, Kiara Desiree Aguilar, Ebony Chanel Bates, William Reese Robinson Bowles, Karrin-Cheryl Ylinda Faison, Daranaiza A'Kayla Ferguson, Cassie Ashlynn Flanagan, Jocelyn Delaiyza Griffin, Ashley Vania Harbin, Matthew John Hurtt, Chardonnay Gwen Johnson, Taylor Michelle Jones, Cassandra Nicole Knoppel, Jacqueline Lopez, Vanessa Andrea Madrid, Gloria Kay McCreary, Cory Allen Mesel, Raelyn Sophia Moranelli, Sean Douglas Padgett, Dominique Jordan Padilla, William Bradley Payne, Kyleigh Noelle Peeples, Myessence Ragin, Clarissa Renota Reyes, Mesawit Altaye Sharew, Tyrus Dwayne Singleton, Kayla Ann Stewart, Allison Lindsay Taylor, Clinton Ivan Taylor, Savanna Rae Taylor, Gina Rochelle Thompson, Jocelyn Ruth Thompson, Jonathan Caleb Witt

10th grade

Sakura Andrea Aburto, Ryan Pierce Ackerman, Antwuan Marquis Blue, Mysia L. Coles, Emily T. Coniglio, Marcus Blayne Cook, Michael Anthony Gulledge, Katherine Drayton Harris, Dantzler Read Lewin, Aja D'Nise Mulligan, Edward Wayne Potter, America Cristina Tierrablanca Miranda, Marielle Nicole Van Vulpen, Kimberley Ashley Wallace, Alexis Danielle Willis, Holt Emeline Winkler

11th grade

Dominique Trenaye Allen, Kassidy Mikka Block, Nakiya Elaine Byas, Tyrek Shakeil Byson, Jeffrey M. Darden, Luz Marely Diaz Sotelo, Sarah Madison Earwood, Cheyenne Paige Foster, Taylor Gibson, BobbiJo Ann Hearn, Mark Daniel Hetrick, Amanda Beth Hilton, Susie Michelle Houge, Sarah Elizabeth Kardohely, Krystyn Janel Kibler, Jonathan Logan Knuth, Tyshanna Amore Major, Diamon Ronique McFadden, Jasmine Symone Middleton, Tinea Marche Morris, Alexander William Nelson, Shelby Caroline Puckett, Michael Albert Reyes, Jordan Kyle Ruff, Birucke Altaye Sharew, Xavier Robert Topp, Jessica Anderson Wells, Daejahne Joan'ta Williams, Chelsea Witter, Cameron Matthew Wood, Abriana Elaine Woods

12th grade

Julia Clarrissa Aguillon, Erik Jacob Barbosa, Caleb Seth Campbell, Craig Benjamin Capano, Kimberly Virginia Castro Gallo, Alexandra Dena Cofield, Christopher Alan Daigle, Matalyn Nichole Dearsman, Jasmine Natay Drake, Deidre Lynn Gallant, Alleanora Danielle Garcia, Kristen Ann Haberkorn, William Sidney Howell, Dulce Violeta Huerta, Clifford Amos Johnson, Illyona Rhianna Johnstone, Shawn Dustin Lee, Chelsea Elizabeth Lynn, Johnathan Zachariah Mahan, Aujena Laquan Mungin, Gabriela Portela, Wendell Van Roberson, Tafari Akil Salaam, Rebekkah Lee Scott, Kale Brennen Slade, Brayden Matthew Smith, Thomas James Smith, Vanessa Elizabeth Stanley, Marguerite Kylie Renee Tierrablanca, Caroline Renee Vido, Jessie Lee Walker, Raven Amanda Wills, Michael Andrew Woodruff-Carrier

3.0 DOLPHIN HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Tatiyana Natividad Barcenas-Urrutia, Jose Luis Cancel Nunez, Destiny Nichol Paige Cooper, Jonathan David Himmelsbach, Denhere Akili Mack, Temera D'Mia Millidge, Garrett Wayne Morgan, Daniela Rodriguez Aguilar, Taylor Drew Rushing, Sha'Keira Nicole Scott, Hannah Faith Van Dam, Jerica Natalie Vaughns, Jordan Tykece Wade, Cecillia Anne Williams 10th grade

Cierra Mikayla Cohen, Logan Addy Hofmann, Alexis Krystine Mesel, Destiny Iseiyene Moultrie, Christian Kobii Navarro, Talia Parisi, Taylor Elizabeth Turner, Kaitlyn Wilson, Nakya Witter 11th grade

Joseph C. Brantley, Marc Corlett, Jade Tatiana Crymes, Minh Tri Le Dang, Karen Renee Daniel, Morgan Marie Doray, David Andre Frazier, Paula Andrea Madrid, Olivia Paloma Nolan, Tiffany Grace Novoa, Shayla A Nzongola, James Allen Oatts, Mary Elizabeth Rice, Kierra Deshawn Scott, Cheyenne Marie Stanley, Conner Elliot Yahres, Bianca Marlene Zaragoza 12th grade

Alexis Shania Brown, Tyion Dacarrius Brunson, Shelbi Dale Crippen, Kaniecia Viola Dilbert, Sydney Leighann Fosnight, Autumn Leigh Gravel, John Young Lee, Devante Terrell Lewis, Shannon Gabrielle Major, Cierra Marie Martinez, Miguel Mejia, Deja Shinay Moultrie, Eriq Tyshaun Moultrie, Aisha Denise Ross, Arionna Marqui Russell, Breyanna Chante Sheppard, Daneisha Lashae Shuler, Kimberly Joy Vigil, Oneida Sarahi Villalta, Johnathan Lamont Wright

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service