Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts second-quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMarch 7, 2014 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (ALL A's)

Third grade

Amelia Camacho, Jake Cauller, Emily Davis, Saniyyah Dupont, Farrah Fant, Justin Finn, Noah Gregory, Laurel Hawkins, Ellie Hicks, Autumn Housey, Drew Locker, Nathaniel Mize, Matthew Myers, Adrianna Oakes, Allie Philpot, Ella Riley, Sloan Stubbs, Ella Taylor, Alex Watts

Fourth grade

Eliza Jane Coulter, Brandon Gonzalez, Nolan Hawkins, Stella Pampucha, Tess Pietz, Tess Sanford

Fifth grade

Winnie Espinoza, Yuritzi Garcia Hernandez, Haleigh Gartner, Alex Gentemann, Tommy Hughson, Damon Kenny, Jack Lewis, Lily McDaniel, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'Fee, Claire Sanford, Brooke Simons

HONOR ROLL (ALL A's and B's)

Third grade

Jehanne Marie Arnal, Max Arnot, Alexander Arrieta, Narella Ayuso, Kael Barrientos, Brendan Bell, Camden Bernstein, Allison Bracken, Zoe Braden, Alexis Brotemarkle, Elijah Caron, Alejandro Chavira Rios, Delicia Chisolm, Courtney Clegg, Noah Cobia, Chase Collins, Channing Coulter, Julia Duncan, Rebecca Elman, Madison Fly, James Ford, Epifania Francisco Bautista, Lola Gallagher, Jordan Gentemann, Beda Gonzalez, Arya Gupta, Kole Harrison, Tristan Horup, Fatima Lagunas, Maddie Lee, Benjamin Lewis, Paula Lopez Sueldo, Chasity Machado, Anyah Mayers, Blaise Minckler, Estefany Mondragon, Samantha Montes Castro, Briana Munafo, Serenity Murray, Caroline O'Brien, Colleen Ott, Kyle Parrella, Blake Parsons, Kai Patterson, Kevin Pena, Kelsea Rapp, Bodie Riker, Brittany Romero, Sean Saballos, Ben Sampson, Myriam Sandoval, Delcie Swift, William Tebrake, Vanessa Treacy, Sharon Viera Jaen, Kendal Wagner, Olivia Wilkins, Lanayzha Wilson

Fourth grade

Leah Anderson, Imanol Balderas, Helena Biedermann, Grace Braymiller, Chelsi Buchanan, Sadie Callen, JaNaria Canada, Zoe Castillo, Briana Cosacchi, Jaden Cruz, Maddie Dewan, Alexandra Fisher, Nicholas Gaddy, Payce Gartner, Jacob Gonzalez, Sadie Hamby, Laney Hawkins, Ximena Hernandez, Reilley Hinchliff, Adrianna Jackson, Charlea Lobaugh, Juan Lopez, Keylyn Martinez, Jaden Morales, Fiorella Munguia, Cami Pampucha, Denise Pedraza, Connor Portington, Esteban Quintero, Taylor Reilley, Owen Reimer, Ava Roberts, Mallory Russell, Lathan Russell, Janeth Santiago, Alexis Schubat, Dawson Smythe, Mae Stuteville, Alexandra Thompson, Jose Urias, Drew Vigh, Avery Wallace, Seth Woods, Dustin Wyatt, Kal el Yacso, Jorge Zambudio, Jalyn Ziff

Fifth grade

Chase Angermeier, Madeline Babcock, Calvin Bernstein, Kirsten Berry, Sophie Campbell, Aja Caron, Kara Clark, Jamaya Collins, Sarah Cooke, Mike Cornejo, Hope Flueras, Mia Fotia, Kyler Foushee, Emily Gaddy, Sheila Garcia, JonPaul Gonzalez, Giovanny Gutierrez, Kade Harrison, Angela Hernandez, Ariana Johnson, Isabella Kaup, Pia Kayser, Kenzie Lee, Macy Locker, Blake Lutz, Jonathan Maldonado, Sherley Maldonado Najera, Harrison Mancill, Reese Massett, Bella Messenger, Brice Minton, Lara Mitchell, Nick Mixon, Kai Moore, Ana Mullin, Sarah Ocampo, Jackson Philpot, Mya Peloquin, Danielle Putbrese, Ellie Roberts, Cassie Ruhl, Elizabeth Sampson, Adrian Soto Castillo, Megan Spiehs, Mackenzie Starnes, Joely Stuteville, Sasha Udvornocky, Dillon Watkins, Kathleen Watts, Madeline Webb, Twila Williams

MERIT ROLL (ALL A's, B's and C's)

Third grade

Jolene Balderas, Caroline Brill, Kendall Corella, Daniel Deneen, Olivia Dixon, Janiya Ferebee, Brandon Garcia, Saul Garcia, Joseph Garcia, Gabriel Glen, Annika Gonzalez, Tyrese Greene, Miguel Hernandez, Naydelin Hernandez, Steven Jaen, Conor Johnson, Ethan Johnston, Alandria Kennedy, Luz Lazo, SaMaya Lofton, Daniela Lopez, Zoe Lucas, Hermione Martinez, Tatiana McCollum, Adriana Nunez Carvajal, Rafael Palacios, Rogelio Patino, Jett Rapp, Maria Rios, Carter Roberts, Jahaziel Romero Martinez, Rocket Rosenberry, Kevin Salmeron, Leydi Salmeron, Geneva Scott, D'Antae Simmons, Skylar White

Fourth grade

Diego Albornoz, Joshua Alston, Renzo Andreucetti, Seth Beaver, Kenya Brown, Millia Brown, Kalaia Capers, Kristen Clark, Cassie Cobia, Jackson Edwards, Chyna Fields, Ghislane Fils-Aim, Alexa Garcia Martinez, Lily Harbison, Ethan Hossack, Tatiana Housey, Lakea Huber, Shadae Isreal, Kevin Iudica Rodriguez, Daniel Lopez, Erik Lopez, Sofia Lopez, Virgina McAvoy, Skylar McDonough, Elijah Minton, Kahlayia Mitchell, Mariela Morales, Aidan Myers, Alex Nelson, Sydney Owen, Paola Pano, Jack Pavelka, Stella Piccioli, Daisy Ponce, Hannah Reed, Vincent Robertson, Kevin Romero, Estrella Salmeron, Brandy Santana, Mario Sarli, Jackson Short, Ella Smiley, John Snow, Payton Steele, Addison Trew, Delany Volz, Stella Weaver, Sean Welch, Gracie Wray

Fifth grade

Owen Allain, Jessica Ambrosio, Cotesy Arrieta, Emely Barragan, Jenna Block, Carlos Carbajal Moreno, Luis Cardona, Carolina Cerda Cardenas, Jacob Christmas, Skylar Davis, Dean DelGuercio, Jiquavias Ealey, Marco Fierros Angel, Brayan Garcia, Benjamin Garland, Daylin Garmin, Carol Guerrido Flores, Nia Howard, Steven Infante Santos, Alan Leyva Huerta, Emerald Lofton, Geo Lopez, Jake Lopko, Garrett Mezera, Ronald Miller, Jorge Morales, Alyssa Multari, Sami Othmani, Cole Pampucha, Jacob Quattlebaum, Thalia Riker, Melissa Rodriguez, Lauren Schuler, Maggie Todd, Josh Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Robert Wray, Shania Young, Yovani Zuniga Robles

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service