Whale Branch Elementary School second quarter honor rolls

info@islandpacket.comFebruary 14, 2014 

Whale Branch Elementary School announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

First grade

Grace Bing, Layla Black, Imani Blackwell, Brooke Bowers, Alexis Brown, Iyanna Brewer, Maiya Carter Xavier Donaldson, Nicolas Doray, Davon Evans, Ariana Fields, Ja'Shawn Griffin, Ashton Heyward, Justin Jenkins, Jordyn Keller, Jamiah Lawson, Ty'Asia Major, Hezekiah Morrall, Kemaurion Morrall, Derius Polite, Nile Reed, Ja'kyla Reid, Jamori Reeves, Ty'asia Rhodan, Trystin Roberts, Amiah Smith Dom'Nyk Thomas, Adrianna Wright, Airiana Wright, Celeste Young

Second grade

Tyezhe' Allen, Paris Bowers, Ariyanna Brown, Taniyah Brown, Keith Chisholm, Melissa Cobb, Destiny Delaney, Quiana Fields, X'zoriona Frazier, Zada Frazier, Kaden Freshour, Diamond Kelly, Christopher Polite, Jamarri Scott, Kamarae Smalls, Shondell Terry, Naomi Walker

Third grade

Jamia Blair, Tresean Blake, Naheem Decosta, Jakhi Pusha, Damien Thomas

Fourth grade

Quintilian Fields

HONOR ROLL First grade

Keith Adams, Zyasia Aiken, Shaynia Albany, Ja'Laya Allen, Alanna Bardo, Jordan CowanJeremiah Cummings, Joshua Duncan, Sylise Edwards, Jaselle Evans, Tyrone Gadson, Genesis Grant, Ali Jenkins, Kenyon Jenkins, Bryson Langston, Evelin Leija, Derrick McKee, Ari'Anna Mulligan, DeMone Odom, Larissa Reynolds, Destiny Rivers, Layla Rivers, Justice Trautman, Jada Washington, Jamel Washington, Sha'Neil Washington

Second grade

Malachi Abney, Shamara Bevan, Raheem Blair, Alayah Brown, Dajahnee Bryan, X'zavion Bryan, Yamariah Bryan, Jayvion Coleman, Serena Diaz, David Evans, Justin Evans, Skyla Fears, Joshua Fields Anastasia Garrett, Greggory Gilbert, Brandon Gray, Alexia Hicks, Desiree Jenkins, J'Mya Jenkins, Dearius Jenkins-Simmons, Samya Livingston, Tayla Manigault, Anthony McCollum, Zoe Miller, Keyairaha Mitchell, Na'Raya Mulligan, Derrick Polite-Mcleod, Aliyah Polite, Tramahn Polite, Alexis Prescott, Dareginald Rhodes, Bryce Saunders, Leroy Tyus, Chaniya Williams, Saniyah Williams, Joshua Wrenn, Katherine Young

Third grade

Dorien Alston, James Bennett, Rondasha "Gabby" Bonds, Benjamin Brooks, Ashantee Capers, La'Maria Capers, Me'Chelle Carter, Gavin Clark, Janeya Cox, Stefany Donjuan, Jermole Duncan, Quaeshawn Fields, Kyla Francis, Nayatta Frazier, Lucas Green, Zaria Green, Amarii Harding, Sadia Heyward, Diamond Jenkins, Clifton Major, Kalyn Moultrie, Mariona Mulligan, Faith Murray, Mahki Redd, Maia Robinson, Cameron Roper, Kenadi Steed Ryan, Benjamin Morales Sanchez, Arionnah Simmons, Keniyah Webb, Alissa Woods

Fourth grade

Latayjia Adams, Jordan Anderson, Solomon Chisholm, Jada Jenkins, Kaishawn Jenkins, Ray Pryor, Za'niya Pryor, Trey Speegle, Raven White, Morgan Yoder

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service