Hilton Head Island High School second quarter honor rolls

info@islandpacket.comFebruary 14, 2014 

Hilton Head Island High School announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Phillip Evans, Kendall Freisen, Ayanna Griffey, Savannah Heitmann, Kathryn Hinchliff, Allison Hughes, Jack Maggard, Madeline Prince, James Roberts, William Schmidt, Virginia Scott, Matthew Tobin, Jorge Torres, Emma White

10th grade

Evan Bartlett, Hanna Boney, Alex Borelli, Jason Busby, Chase Dillon, Ashley Hamlin, Eadon Moody, Kayanna Simmons, Nicholas Simons, Amanda Steel

11th grade

Zachary Ballard, Wesley Kerr, Aileen Moore, Carolanne O'Fee, Samuel Page, Emma Walls

12th grade

Blair Daber, Rayanna Horan, David Maurer, Heidi Stine, Brian Stuligross, Hannah Brink

SEAHAWK DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Nicole Arnold, Isabelle Boatright, Melissa Bonvissuto, Dakotah Brigham, Christopher Broadbent, Emily Bruce, Michael Caramello, Camryn Colella, Isaiah Conrad, Gabriel del Valle, Gianfranco Esteves Chialvo, Hannah Fedor, Veronica Garcia, John Gavin, Kristopher Geiger, Victoria Gill, Benjamin Gilman, Marissa Hamby, Florencia Imperial, Meghan Jansen, Shealyn Jenkins, Lily Kerr, Holly Kerr, Harvey King, Vinit Krishna, Sage Kuhens, Karah Kurtz, Caroline Lane, Emily Laskowitz, Nicholas Leddy, Courtney Lester, Molly Lewis, Olivia MacIsaac, Juliette MacMurray, Kathryn Maurer, Lizbeth Moreno Garcia, Sarah O'Neil, Andrew Orischak, Braden Rapp, Abigail Rasch, David Robinson, Carolyn Rosenblum, Rachel Ruth, Samantha Schirmer, Austin Seelbach, Arianna Serpe, Callie Smith, Kyla Smith, Brayden Smith, Samantha Stenhammer, Garrison Stone, Sarah Sugg, Ashley Thomas, Winston Torin, Annalisa Wachtel, Alice Ward, Sarah Wood

10th grade

Kyra Anderson, Dominick Aurelio, John Baty, Jack Beattie, Pa-Sweet Betancourt, Elizabeth Blackshire, Ally Boys, Julia Bragg, Samantha Brummer, Alison Cohen, Adelaide Corkern, Tristan Cummings, Charles Curtis, Treasure Days, Janell DeButts, Martin Duane, Bailey Fallon, Nicole Flores Baquedano, Ian Foggo, Savannah Franklin, Jessica Geltz, Arly Giron, Lisseth Hernandez, Amanda Holmes, Tessa Jansen, Matthew Joslin, Arnold Kracht, Parker Liggett, Carley McGlinn, Johanna Moncada Sosa, Zhane Moore, Jennifer Oliver, Noa Pagatpatan, Addison Parrott, Nicole Reed, Megan Rigas, Hadley Simpson, Sarah Slawson, Tate Steinour, Jacqueline Tobin, Wescott Unik, Kathleen Vaughn, David Walker, Sara Warner, Nicholas Wheeler, Meredith Wipper, Tadeusz Zmarzly

11th grade

Tiffany Banks, John Bruno, Leah Castner, Katie Cleland, Steven DeVincentis, Edgardo Dominguez Baquedano, Emily Farnham, Elizabeth Felix, Logan Fettes, Nazli Flores, Rachel Friend, Whitney Halley, Dylan Helman, Katelyn Helmuth, Brantley Herrington, Robert Hrobar, Haley Jones, Karolina Kazlauskaite, Taylor Kerr, Peyton Leitner, Matthew MacDonell, Itzel Magana Espinosa, Emma McGoldrick, Edith Moreno, Brennan O'Gorman, Mary O'Neil, Madison Ogburn, Rebeka Parent, Timothy Perdue, Megan Rader, Adriadna Ramirez, Iuvani Rodriguez, Francesca Schoning, Ruth Schrader, Caitlin Snow, Parker Staff, Marilyn Stockfisch, Clint Totherow, Benjamin Traud Campos, Iveth Vargas, Garrett VonMinden, Clarissa Walls, Emily Williams, Mariel Zmarzly

12th grade

Lauren Alexander, Alec Ambrosic, Helen Anderson, Lluvia Arcos Moreno, Dylan Bakels, Logan Ballard, Roman Battistelli, Haley Becker, Ian Borton, Evan Borton, Mitchell Brockmann, Ilyn Brown, Dylan Brown, Brynna Colella, Carolyn Cross, Savana DeButts, Carter Faulkner, Ashley Green, Amanda Green, Victor Jimenez, Brandon Johnson, Olivia Joslin, Abigail Kaufman, Kara Klein, Emma Kulbertis, Marta Lazowik, Hannah Le Donne, Nathan Le Donne, Khalil Lewis, Mallory Lewis, Christina Mason, Marshall McGarity, Ciara McMahon, Hannah Medford, Natalie Mlodzinski, Robert Moore, Tania Moreno Catalan, Jazmine Morgan, Abigail Ogden, Benson Olliff, Karina Padilla Ramirez, Brian Perdue, Julissa Pozos Jonguitud, Brendan Reilley, Bonita Romney, Andrew Rowles, Matthew Rozelle, Amelia Rzeczycki, Tristyn Sheaffer, Benjamin Sigmon, Leighton Smith, Marina Smith, Annie Tillman, James Urbin, Addie Warren, Austin Weaver, Megan Webster, Sarah Whitt

SEAHAWK HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Trayna Adams, Pablo Ahumada, Esther Anderson, Lois Anderson, Bryan Antunez, Eric Ashdown, Yessenia Avila, Jordan Balay, Celia Balfour, Connor Barr, Rouen Brockmann, Kendall Bullock, Katie Cameron, Andrea Campos, Anyla Chisolm, Brooke Coots, John Cross, Jared DeAngelis, Damaris Diaz Escudero, Erin Dobis, Kaylee Ehlers, McKenna Flaherty, Jack Flowers, Eric Foggo, Grace Gardner, Noelle Glover, Amanda Graciano Hernandez, Devon Graham, William Guenther, Tyler Hamilton, Kelly Hays, Grace Heroy, Shawn John, Logan Johnston, Abrieanna Jones, Hannah Jones, Clara Kiser, Alexis Lainhart, McKenna Leitner, Julian Lemon, Jamia Leonard, Trevor Lindstrom, Nicolas Logiuratto, Daniela Lozano Garcia, Denisse Lozano, Anthony Luppino, Diana Maldonado Najera, Anna McGarity, William McLoud, Luis Medrano, Da'Nesha Miller, Carmen Mlodzinski, Logan Naddy, Clayton North, Emma North, Allison Pitts, Valeria Plasse Palma, Olivia Plenzler, Maria Quintero Osorio, Cecilia Reyna, Gaston Rodriguez, Emma Ryan, Dalton Shaw, Lucas Shepherd, Hannah Silver, Timothy Singleton, Abigael Smith, Hannah Stackhouse, Jacqueline Steinmetz, Tyler Stone, Jackson Tomaszewski, Jackson Warren, Ryan Welch, Ellen White, Emily Workman, Jessica Zamudio

10th grade

LaTeeyah Almendarez, Benjamin Axtell, Ayanna Banks, Kathryn Bautista, Brandon Brinson, Solana Canada, Arturo Chimal Rodriguez, Mathew Clark, Troy Clifford, Hannah Edelman, Elizabeth Ferrebee, Brenden Fick, Madison Field, Sofia Figueroa Hobler, Walter Fingar, Shirley Fontanie, Ana Fotia, Jafet Franzua Santos, Elliott Gayken, Alberto Gonzalez, Coral Groves, Drew Hall, Patrick Hall, Haley Hancock, Gavin Harriman, Hannah Hartberger, Alexis Housey, Oscar Jimenez Coronado, Akia Johnson, Curtis Johnson, Brie Jones, Laura Lehmann, Bridgett Leysen, Anderson Lively, Jack Lloyd, Arantza Macarena Garcia, Thomas MacDonald, Ryan Maharrey, Luis Maldonado, Creamly Martinez Rodriguez, Kayla Martinez, Ginger Masis Aguilar, Christopher McDaniel, Deondre McPherson, Kelly Mianowski, Madisen Milligan, Adam Moore, Julitza Moreno Moreno, Jestin Morrow, Karen Mosqueira, Claudia Murphy, Alanna Myers, Deontre Myers, Lindsey Neville, Yareli Noriega, Brittany Olesh, Kevin Palacio Ruiz, Jake Penland, Valentina Pereira Duran, Tyrus Perry, Nathaniel Plenzler, Lillie Powell, Sarah Reamy, Savannah Reier, Heber Reyes, Matthew Rhine, Samuel Rothwell, Berenice Salmeron Santos, Chase Sanders, Weston Sanders, Katy Sandoval, Dakota Shannon, Govanny Soto, Brett Stallings, Madison Striegel, Claudia Swidzinski, Gabriela Tapia, Christopher Tassone, Lauren White, Edward Wilberding, Julie Wilberding, Alexis Yates, Nicolas Yurco

11th grade

Chandler Adams, Rosse Alves Fischer, Dai'Jah Anderson, Dominique Antunez Garcia, Connor Bishop, Caitlin Buckalew, Lauryn Bush, Armand Cadiz, Rodrigo Canada, Kenneth Casavant, Mireya Castillo Nava, Lauren Concino, Thomas Cooper, Katherine Cram, Townsend Crout, Phoebe Dandeneau, Jamie Danzell, Michele Dayton, Daniel De Leon, Katelyn Eldred, Matthew Feldman, Francisco Ferre, Emma Fields, Maggie Flowers, Raymond Garza, John Good, Luis Gordillo, Jonathan Grajales, Olumiwale Grant, Cameron Halseth, Jack Heroy, Sean Hickey, Joaquin Imperial, Michael Jackson, Americal Jenkins, Mykerria Johnson, Sierra Lessington, Drew Lovette, Khalil Marshburn, Jermaine Martinez, Jonathan Mason, Brock Massey, Matthew Mehlinger, Edgar Moreno, Shannon O'Toole, Zachary Ravaioli, Rolando Rico Munoz, Marlyn Rivera, Andrew Roberson, Jordan Rozek, Michael Ruth, Emma Sheeley, Shannon Short, Kerena Singleton, Malik Singleton, Sabrina Smith, Sydney Smith, Thomas Snell, Karrie Stir, Rachel Sugg, Fernanda Tapia, Jonathan Tice, William Urbin, Eva Velediaz Sandoval, Samantha Wammock, James Wiggins, Rachel Wilbourne, Eladio Wilkinson, Tanner Wilson

12th grade

De'etta Anderson, Brendan Bartlett, Ella Bogdanski, Abigail Bragg, Jaquasha Bush, Khaleise Caldwell, Jose Campos, Trevon Chaneyfield, John Cherry, Andrew Dill, Lucy Dyer, Sydney Egnor, John Ennis, Caroline Ferguson, Dorian Fitzhugh, Aurora Flores Flores, Sidney Forester, Dylan French, Jesus Gonzalez Zacarias, Kenneth Gonzalez, Nicholas Heffner, Colton Hennessey, Teosha Henry, Anibal Hernandez Hernandez, Maria Hidalgo Sierra, Jacob Hodgson, Troy Hoisington, Renee Homad, Valeria Jacobo Fonseca, Christian Jenkins, Ricquel Jenkins, Alexis Johnson, Conor Johnston, Mary Kendrick, Kendel Kosto, Haleigh Kunich, Christopher Le, Mason Lemon, Mary Like-Mathews, Ramon Lomas Mota, Rachel Magnin, Bradley Malool, Abigail Marlin, Mary Martel, Paige Medford, Michael Miller, Ann Monroe, Zenia Moreno, Rebekah Parada, Jonathan Parker, Daniela Patino, Philip Peter, Jake Post, Itzel Puerto, Vanessa Ramirez, Mickulas Ray, Makenna Reeder, Evan Reier, Jada Reilley, Andrew Rhine, Felicita Romero Barragan, Belgica Salgado, Ian Schenkel, Kayla Sklarz, Alexander Starr, Alec Steel, Elizabeth Tedesco, Contessa Torin, Theresa Tran, Hunter Weir, Patrick Wiggins, Steffon Wright

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service