Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts fourth quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comJuly 12, 2013 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (ALL A's)

Third grade

Leah Anderson, Gabrielle Bettez, Helena Biedermann, Kalyn Bush, Janaria Canada, Jade Cruz, Alexandra Fisher, Laney Hawkins, Nolan Hawkins, Adrianna Jackson, Sydney Owen, Cameron Pampucha, Skyleigh Raisch, Taylor Reilley, Ava Roberts, Tess Sanford, Brandy Santana, Janeth Santiago, London Urista, Drew Vigh, Gracie Wray

Fourth grade

Hayden Bird, Kara Clark, Mike Cornejo, Winnie Espinoza, Emily Gaddy, Haleigh Gartner,Tommy Hughson, Damon Kenny, Jake Lopko, Lily McDaniel, Garrett Mezera, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'Fee, Danielle Putbrese, Cassie Ruhl, Claire Sanford, Brooke Simons, Megan Spiehs

Fifth grade

Cristian Ambrocio, Paige Dennis, Gracie Glavin, Jett Liska, Jimmy Thompson, Chloe Wells, Madelyne Wells, Delaney Yurco

HONOR ROLL (ALL A's and B's)

Third grade

Perla Adame, Jackson Armistead, Imanol Balderas, Ruby Braden, Grace Braymilller, Sadie Callen, Cassie Cobia, Elizabeth Coulter, Gavin Dellinger, Madelyn Dewan, Lily Doyle, Dominic Edl, Alexa Garcia Martinez, Coulson Geltz, Sadie Hamby, Lily Harbison, Ximena Hernandez, Reilley Hinchliff, Caleb Hutchinson, Shadae Isreal, Jimmy Jacobs, Claeland Jones, Kyla King, Josie Kruse, Charlea Lobaugh, Erik Lopez, Gaby Massey, Patrick McDonnell, Elijah Minton, Fiorella Munguia, Alex Nelson, Vincent Oliveira, Stella Pampucha, Paola Pano, Denise Pedraza, Stella Piccioli, Tessa Pietz, Connor Portington, Osvaldo Ramirez, Hannah Reed, Owen Riemer, Lathan Russell, Mallory Russell, Alexis Schubat, Jackson Short, Chrishawn Simmons, Ella Smiley, Dawson Smythe, Payton Steele, Addison Trew, Marina Ulbrich, Avery Wallace, Aleena Wiley, Seth Woods, Dustin Wyatt, Kal el Yacso, Jorge Zamudio, Jalyn Ziff

Fourth grade

Jessica Ambrosio Reyes, Madeline Babcock, Sophie Campbell, Jamaya Collins, Lydia Ernst, Yuritzi Garcia, Alexandra Gentemann, Kade Harrison, Pia Kayser, Alan Leyva, Macy Locker, Blake Lutz, Jonathan Maldonado, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Reese Massett, Bella Messenger, Lara Mitchell, Kai Moore, Ana Mullin, Sarah Ocampo, Sami Othmani, Cole Pampucha, Mya Peloquin, Juan Perez, Jackson Philpot, Jacob Quattlebaum, Alex Ramirez, Mackenzie Starnes, Thomas Stauffer, Zackery Sternthal, Maggie Todd, Makenna Trisket, Sasha Udvornocky, Joshua Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Dillon Watkins, Katie Watts, Twila Williams, Reese Witte, Mackenzie Woodbury, Robert Wray, Shania Young

Fifth grade

Kelcie Berryhill, Jack Borisuk, Sam Borisuk, Nathan Deas, Gabriel Diaz, Aden Dragulescu, Curtis Driessen, Caden Edwards, Ana Engelman, Kaitlin Flaherty, Erika Garcia, Talia Gessner, Amanda Halpin, Eva Hayes, Agata Hernandez, Sayda Hernandez, Ethan Hussong, Jacob Jenkins, Shav'ae Johnson, Palin Kayser, Jack Klepchick,Valeria Morales, A.J. Morton, Lucas Parrella, Emma Patrick, Miya Poplin, Daniel Ruiz, Amber Santana, Caroline Stubbs, Tristen Van Aswegen, Marleny Vargas, Kyra Wilson, Delaney Wray

MERIT ROLL (ALL A's, B's and C's)

Third grade

Diego Albornoz, Phoenix Betancourt, Chelsi Buchanan, Kalaia Capers, Zoe Castillo, Marayah Chavez, Briasia Chisolm, Kristen Clark, Chase Cooke, Briana Cosacchi, Nicolas Dunn, Jackson Edwards, Ana Fierros, Nicholas Gaddy, Angelo Garcia, Jayden Gilliam, Jacob Gonzalez, Antoni Hernandez, Lakea Huber, Amanda Johnson, Victoria Josey, Kayden Lofton, Daniel Lopez, Juan Lopez, Sofia Lopez, Elijah Lugo, Skylar McDonough, Virginia McEvoy, Aiden McKenna, Kahlayia Mitchell, Kailah Monroe, Mariela Morales, Aidan Myers, Fabrizio Nochitta, Daisy Ponce, Morgan Powell, Esteban Quintero Osorio, Anamaria Reyes, Jake Richardson, Katrina Roche, Vincent Rufrano, Mario Sarli, Logan Sells, Norrell Smart, Khaliyah Stevenson, Alexandra Thompson, Jose Urias, Delaney Volz

Fourth grade

Leonardo Aguilar, Owen Allain, Cotesy Arrieta, Calvin Bernstein, Jenna Block, Kyjuan Bush, Carlos Carbajal Moreno, Micaela Carreno, Aja Caron, Adrian Castillo, Imari Cohen-Fields, Sarah Cooke, Skylar Davis, Caterra Driessen, Jiquavias Ealey, Julia Esteves, Tashawn Ferebee, Thomas Figueroa, Carol Flores, Mia Fotia, Sheila Garcia, Daylyn Garmon, Rhonald Gibson, Sean Goggin, Christopher Gonzalez, Juan Gonzalez, Giovanny Gutierrez, Angela Hernandez, Isabella Kaup, James Levy, Emerald Lofton, Anthony Lopez, Geovanny Lopez, Trent Malphrus, Harrison Mancill, Ronald Miller, Jesus Mingorance, Brice Minton, Nicholas Mixon, Jorge Morales, Ellie Roberts, Elizabeth Sampson, Lauren Schuler, Sophia Spahr, Melanie Velasquez, Madeline Webb, Yovani Zuniga

Fifth grade

Maritza Adame, K Yianna Capers, Kaitlin Cooke, Aldrick Cruz, Caleb Dewan, John Dunn, Oscar Espinoza, Brandon Garcia, Alyssa Glen, Jonathan Gonzales, Ellery Gregory, Christopher Harbison, Caitlin Heidel, Cesar Hernandez Garcia, Dylan Herndon, McClaren Hopper, Laura Keller, Melody Kinavy, Seth Langford, Gerardo Lopez, Luis Marcos, Josue Martinez, Jessica Mora, Liliana Morales, Andrew Mosely, Jose Nava, Jose Nava Astudillo, Jacob Nice, Karina Nunez Santiago, Fallyn O'Brien, Marquasia Ogilvie, Julissa Ponce, Tatum Reier, Julie Renaker, Marisol Requena, Sha'terria Robinson, Airam Rodriguez, Ella Rosenberry, Grayson Short, Hannah Simons, Connor Smith, Ian Tolton, Neyllin Umana, Fabian Villalva, Avery Wagner, Xavier Walls, Manuel Zepeda

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service