Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts third quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMay 19, 2013 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (ALL A's)

Third grade

Leah Anderson, Gabrielle Bettez, Janaria Canada, Nicholas Gaddy, Coulson Geltz, Laney Hawkins, Nolan Hawkins, Josie Kruse, Fiorella Munguia, Sydney Owen, Tess Sanford, Alexis Schubat

Fourth grade

Kara Clark, Winnie Espinoza, Emily Gaddy, Haleigh Gartner, Kade Harrison, Tommy Hughson, Damon Kenny, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'Fee, Danielle Putbrese, Claire Sanford, Megan Spiehs

Fifth grade

Cristian Ambrocio, Paige Dennis, Aden Dragulescu, Gracie Glavin, Amanda Halpin, Caitlin Heidel, Dylan Herndon, Jacob Jenkins, Lucas Parrella, Miya Poplin, Tristan Van Aswegen, Chloe Wells, Madelyne Wells, Delaney Yurco

HONOR ROLL (ALL A's and B's)

Third grade

Perla Adame, Jackson Armistead, Imanol Balderas, Helena Biedermann, Grace Braymilller, Kalyn Bush, Sadie Callen, Kristen Clark, Cassie Cobia, Elizabeth Coulter, Jade Cruz, Gavin Dellinger, Madelyn Dewan, Lily Doyle, Charlea Dunn, Nicolas Dunn, Jackson Edwards, Alexandra Fisher, Payce Gartner, Jacob Gonzalez, Ximena Hernandez, Reilley Hinchliff, Adrianna Jackson, Claeland Jones, Daniel Lopez, Elijah Lugo, Patrick McDonnell, Skylar McDonough, Aiden McKenna, Aidan Myers, Alex Nelson, Vincent Oliveira, Cami Pampucha, Stella Pampucha,Tessa Pietz, Daisy Ponce, Connor Portington, Hannah Reed, Taylor Reilley, Owen Riemer, Ava Roberts, Vincent Rufrano, Lathan Russell, Brandy Santana, Maria Sarli, Chrishawn Simmons, Dawson Smythe, London Urista, Avery Wallace, Aleena Wiley, Seth Woods, Gracie Wray, Kal el Yacso, Jorge Zamudio, Jalyn Ziff

Fourth grade

Leonardo Aguilar, Jessica Ambrosio Reyes, Madeline Babcock; Emely Barragan, Hayden Bird, Sophie Campbell, Jose Cardona, Jamaya Collins, Sarah Cooke, Mike Cornejo, Jiquavias Ealey, Yuritzi Garcia, Ben Garland, Alexandra Gentemann, Isabella Kaup, James Levy, Macy Locker, Jake Lopko, Blake Lutz, Jonathan Maldonado, Reese Massett, Lily McDaniel, Bella Messenger, Garrett Mezera, Lara Mitchell, Kai Moore, Ana Mullin, Sarah Ocampo, Mya Peloquin, Cassie Ruhl, Elizabeth Sampson, Brooke Simons, Adrian Soto Castillo, Mackenzie Starnes, Thomas Stauffer, Zackery Sternthal, Sasha Udvornocky, Joshua Vigh, Dillon Watkins, Katie Watts,Twila Williams, Reese Witte, Robert Wray, Shania Young

Fifth grade

Jack Borisuk, Sam Borisuk, Jair Cruz, Nathan Deas, Caleb Dewan, Gabriel Diaz, Caden Edwards, Ana Engelman, Kaitlin Flaherty, Brandon Garcia, Erika Garcia, Sayda Hernandez, Ethan Hussong, Melody Kinavy, Jack Klepchick, Jett Liska, Valeria Morales, Andrew Mosely, Karina Nunez Santiago, Fallyn O'Brien, Emma Patrick, Tatum Reier, Julie Renaker, Marisol Requena, Amber Santana, Jorge Santos, Grayson Short, Jimmy Thompson, Avery Wagner, Xavier Walls, Kyra Wilson, Delaney Wray

MERIT ROLL (ALL A's, B's and C's)

Third grade

Diego Albornoz, Renzo Andreucetti, Alex Bennett, Phoenix Betancourt, Ruby Braden, Chelsi Buchanan, Marayah Chavez, Zayda Clark, Chase Cooke, Briana Cosacchi, Dylan Deeb, Jasmine Dempsey, Dominic Edl, Jayden Gilliam, Sadie Hamby, Lily Harbison, Antoni Hernandez, Lakea Huber, Caleb Hutchinson, Jimmy Jacobs, Amanda Johnson, Kyla King, Erik Lopez, Juan Lopez, Sofia Lopez, Gaby Massey, Virginia McEvoy, Eli Minton, Kahlayia Mitchell, Kailah Monroe, Mariela Morales, Stella Piccioli, Morgan Powell, Esteban Quintero, Skyleigh Raisch, Anamaria Reyes, Kevin Romero, Mallory Russell, Charles Sells, Jackson Short, Ella Smiley, Brooks Stamp, Payton Steele, Khaliyah Stevenson, Addison Trew, Marina Ulbrich, Jose Urias, Drew Vigh, Delaney Volz, Dustin Wyatt

Fourth grade

Owen Allain, Cotesy Arrieta, Calvin Bernstein, Jenna Block, Kyjuan Bush, Carlos Carbajal Moreno, Micaela Carreno, Aja Caron, Gaby Chavez, Skylar Davis, Aiden Dietsche, Caterra Driessen, Lydia Ernst, Tashawn Ferebee, Mia Fotia, Brayan Garcia, Sean Goggin, Juan Gonzalez, Carol Guerrido Flores, Sheila Garcia, Giovanny Gutierrez, Nia Howard, Steven Infante, Pia Kayser, Alan Leyva, Emerald Lofton, Anthony Lopez, Geovanny Lopez, Trent Malphrus, Harrison Mancill, Ronald Miller, Jesus Mingorance, Brice Minton, Sami Othmani, Cole Pampucha, Jackson Philpot, Jacob Quattlebaum, Ellie Roberts, Melissa Rodriguez, Lauren Schuler, Sophia Spahr, Maggie Todd, Makenna Trisket, Na'Quan Washington, Madeline Webb, Mackenzie Woodbury, Yovanni Zuniga

Fifth grade

Maritza Adame, Bradley Barrett, Kelcie Berryhill, Kevona Chisolm, Curtis Driessen, John Dunn, Talia Gessner, Alyssa Glen, Christopher Harbison, Eva Hayes, Agata Hernandez, McClaren Hopper, Shav'ae Johnson, Palin Kayser, Seth Langford, Gerardo Lopez, Luis Marcos, Aaliyah Mitchell, Jessica Mora, Liliana Morales, Jose Nava, Jose Nava Astudillo, Tyler O'Donnell, Andrew Perez, Airam Rodriguez, Ella Rosenberry, Daniel Ruiz, Connor Smith, Johan Solis, Caroline Stubbs, Alexandra Ulbrich, Neyllin Umana, Marleny Vargas, Fabian Villalva, Manuel Zepeda

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service