Hilton Head Island High School second quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comApril 22, 2013 

Hilton Head Island High School announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Alex Borelli, Jason Busby, Janell DeButts, Parker Liggett, Romero Mendez, Nicholas Simons, Amanda Steel, Jacqueline Tobin

10th grade

Elizabeth Felix, Carolanne O'Fee

11th grade

Hannah Brink, Brian Stuligross

12th grade

Blake Gannon, Alexander Reamy, Juan Rodriguez, Vanesa Rodriguez, Emma Stanton, Arianna Tolerton, Rea Wilson

SEAHAWK DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Kyra Anderson, Evan Bartlett, Pa-Sweet Betancourt, Ally Boys, Rodriguez Chimal, Alison Cohen, Tristan Cummings, Treasure Days, Bailey Fallon, Madison Field, Hobler Figueroa, Baguedano Flores, Shirley Fontanie, Savannah Franklin, Melanie Graham, Ashley Hamlin, Gavin Harriman, Tessa Jansen, Samual Jones, Stephen Kiser, Arnold Kracht, Thomas MacDonald, Ryan Maharrey, Amy Martin, G. McCord, Christopher McDaniel, Carley McGlinn, Deondre McPherson, Eadon Moody, Adam Moore, Moreno Moreno, Jennifer Oliver, Nathaniel Plenzler, Savannah Reier, Maldonado Rosas, Weston Sanders, Hadley Simpson, Isaac Stone, Claudia Swidzinski, Wescott Unik, David Walker, Meredith Wipper, Nicolas Yurco, Tadeusz Zmarzly

10th grade

Garcia Antunez, Sally Bartholomew, Hunter Brigham, John Bruno, Lauryn Bush, Leah Castner, Lauren Concino, Katherine Cram, Steven DeVincentis, Emily Farnham, Logan Fettes, Rachel Friend, Cameron Halseth, Dylan Helman, Robert Hrobar, Joaquin Imperial, Taylor Kerr, Wesley Kerr, Peyton Leitner, Haley Matousek, Emma McGoldrick, Aileen Moore, Emily Mucci, Dylan Myers, Brennan O'Gorman, Rebeka Parent, Malik Singleton, Caitlin Snow, Fernanda Tapia, Campos Traud, Rachel Uram, Garrett VonMinden, Clarissa Walls, Emma Walls, James Wiggins, Emily Williams, Mariel Zmarzly

11th grade

Logan Ballard, Evan Borton, Mitchell Brockmann, Caroline Ferguson, Jacob Hodgson, Olivia Joslin, Abigail Kaufman, Kara Klein, Emma Kulbertis, Christopher Le, David Maurer, Marshall McGarity, Jazmine Morgan, Jonathan Parker, Jonquitud Pozos, Ferreira Rocha, Benjamin Sigmon, Addie Warren, Steffon Wright

12th grade

Alcantara Ambrocio, Holiday Barrett, Stephanie Bartlett, Emily Beck, Mary Bolgan, Labenecia Bryant, Eileen Cooper, Emily Crick, Scott D'Amico, Logan Danzell, Jonathan Dayton, Jr. Dillon, Isabel Duane, Catherine Felix, Tinoco Fernandez, Amanda Fitzhugh, Madison Gayle, Brian Glover, Aubrianna Gonzales, Connor Hollifield, Michael Julian, Elizabeth Langley, Brendan Langs, Marissa Lilly, Bautista Lopez, Savannah Mudwilder, Haley Munro, Adam Orischak, Caylee Osborne, Marianna Parlagreco, Krista Pequegnat, Cathryn Roberts, Kayla Roberts, Katherine Saldivar, Abigail Short, Zoe Slingluff, Marcus Smith, Kristin Trusz, Thomas Vater, Elizabeth Wipper, Sierra Zaner

SEAHAWK HONOR ROLL

Ninth grade

Jaldin Cano, Martin Duane, Briden Dyess, Claire Feldman, Ian Foggo, Jessica Geltz, Arly Giron, Lucy Gordon, Hannah Hartberger, Aidan Hegarty, Matthew Joslin, Reyna Lawyer, Garcia Macarena, Tyler Magnin, Kayla Martinez, Sarah Metzger, Kelly Mianowski, Kathleen Millrood, Sosa Moncada, Zhane Moore, Ryan Naddy, Camille Newton, Noa Pagatpatan, Ruiz Palacio, Hannah Picklesimer, MaeKenzie Poplin, Xitlalli Puerto, Sarah Reamy, Chase Sanders, Eleuterio Santiago, Kayanna Simmons, Sarah Slawson, Govanny Soto, Brett Stallings, Sara Warner, Megan Weldy, Edgar Wiggins, Julie Wilberding, Jacob Wisner

10th grade

Chandler Adams, Dai'Jah Anderson, Zachary Ballard, Rodrigo Canada, Selena Evans, Nazli Flores, Carson French, Alyssa Greenlee, Whitney Halley, Hernandez Hernandez, Ruth Hernandez, Brantley Herrington, Matthew MacDonell, Espinosa Magana, Khalil Marshburn, Jermaine Martinez, Brock Massey, Samuel Page, Reyna Reyna, Munoz Rico, Lauren Saldivar, Ruth Schrader, Rachel Wilbourne, Mia Wilson

11th grade

Lauren Alexander, Celeste Ayuso, Haley Becker, Gonzalez Cancha, Brynna Colella, Jacob Coltrane, Carolyn Cross, Lucy Dyer, Carter Faulkner, Hernandez Hernandez, Keyuntay Heyward, Marta Lazowik, Donne Le, Mary Like-Mathews, Abigail Marlin, Christina Mason, Ciara McMahon, Hannah Medford, Natalie Mlodzinski, Ann Monroe, Andrew Rhine, Amelia Rzeczycki, Leighton Smith, Marina Smith, Annie Tillman, Megan Webster, Blaire Weiss, Sarah Whitt

12th grade

Emily Bonvissuto, Brooke Busby, Monaysha Carswell, Caroline Cauthen, Ross Dungan, Kamielya Franklin, Kayla Frazier, Jeremiah Haidon, James Haughton, Kathryn Hinton, Robert Iulo, Brooks Jenkins, Victoria Johnston, Kyle Kirby, Matthew Kiritsy, Jacob Kizer, Cassandra Ley, Brian Ludewig, Kevin MacDonald, Mora Martinez, Anne Miller, Brooks Moody, Joshua Mousseau, Marc Ochsner, Matthew Pollard, Bryan Riley, Taylor Riley, Aleisha Robinson, Daniel Ruegamer, Nicolette Schoning, Marius Stankevicius, Caroline Vaniska

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service