Hilton Head Christian Academy third quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMarch 30, 2013 

Hilton Head Christian Academy announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

A HONOR ROLL

(93 or above average -- no grade lower than an 85)

FIFTH GRADE

Anna Bashaw, Gracie Buck, Scarlett Camp, Jasmine Campbell, Emma Carroll, Gabriella Deir, Cole DeMarzo, Luke Fromdahl, Clarke Haertel, Brielle McCarthy, Makenna Mitchell, Gaston Moore, Joseph Reindl, Piper Thomas, Jacob Weaver

SIXTH GRADE

Daniel Azallion, Sydney Camp, Clay Corkern, Grey Anne Cummings, Maddie Cunningham, Sydney DeSimone, Madison Dillon, Frances Dillon, Caroline Eddy, Jocelyn Frazier, Hunter Hawk, Allison Krivda, Griffin Naddy, Reedy Newton, Samantha Norton, JD Patterson, Jameson Rice, Jacey Robinson, Natasha Van Grouw, Benjamin Viljac, Jacob Zook

SEVENTH GRADE

John Burke, Destiny Cook-Herndon, Chandler Edmonds, Meredith Inglis, Gabriella Pirozzi, Audrey Robinson, Francesca Romano, Carley Wilson

EIGHTH GRADE

Jackson Allen, Grace Berrigan, Michelle Bundy, Anna Lesemann Eddy, Will Guenther, Callie Haertel, Andi Jacobs, Alexis Lainhart, Mary Hannah Lewis, Natalie Wade, Ashley Weaver, Zachary Whitton

NINTH GRADE

RJ Bartolomucci, Maddy Bauer, Abigail Bensch, Hanna Boney, Claire Corkern, Daria Fulton, Matthew Lehman, Grayson Lentz, Lindy Maxey, Allison Meeder, Drew Robinson, Lilly Strickland, Mac Viljac

10TH GRADE

Andrianna Anderson, Thomas Berrigan, Monica Bundy, Catherine Campbell, Michael Dillon, Meaghan Gillis, Sarah Haire, Caleb Lewis, Bria McCarthy, Will Minter, Meccay Nimmer, Chloe Strickland, Matthew Van Grouw, Kendall Vilcheck

11TH GRADE

Jennette Bago, Kate Bennett, Michael Cooler, CT Davis, Lindsey Lane, Ben Likins, Bradley Meccariello, Adriana Mendoza, Kylie Wilder, Walker Wood, John Ziegler

12TH GRADE

Shelby Allen, Charles Guenther, Summer Johnson, JD Lehman, Nicole Maxey, Will McCutchen, Carly Munn

B HONOR ROLL

(85 or above average -- no grade lower than a 77)

FIFTH GRADE

Emma Boniface, Isabella Guerriero, Sydney Hall, Grace Hilton, Joshua Moriarty, Ansley Peck, Lauryn Qualls, Lexi Qualls, Jimmy Sewell, Ashley Stauffer, Rylee Tamminen, Avery White

SIXTH GRADE

Max Arraj, Brooke Baumgardner, Dargan Cherry, Hannah DeSalve, Samuel Gilman, Brianne Gorddard, Chase Harsta, Caroline Keber, Dalton King, Maximilian Lowrey, Colton Maxey, John Minter, Lukas O'Grady, Banks Reddy, Savannah Rehman, Will Ruhlin, Ivy Strickland, Wesley Warner, Carson Webster

SEVENTH GRADE

Emma Baker, JC Bauer, Evan Berkner, Kylie Boniface, Bethany Bunce, Bryson Cummings, Joey DelGuercio, Michael Graupner, Peter Keber, Davis Lentz, Alex Likins, Matthew McCutchen, Ryan Moosbrugger, Wesley Munn, Reece Woods, Eva Young

EIGHTH GRADE

Case Allen, James Bartholomew, Allison Foster, Hannah Fulford, Ben Gilman, Montana Gowell, Jamie Hubbard, Molly Lucci, Tate Lucci, Suzanna McKinney, Charles Michael, Cameron Qualls, Ty Robinson, Dalton Shaw, Abigael Smith, Macee Tamminen, Logan Toomer, Adam True, Hunter Wear, Cole Webster, Olivia Williams

NINTH GRADE

George Barry, Logan Cherry, Halie Cooler, Matthew Dennis, Ziaira Doe, Mary Allan Dolyniuk, Lindsey Gillis, Moira Gorddard, Caroline Graves, Evan Hill, Alyssa Lane, Joseph Lankowski, Jacie Millen, Joshua Polk, Shaun Poole, Lillie Powell, Justin Rice, Morgan Webb, Taber Wood

10TH GRADE

Hunter Boyd, De'Angelo Clark, Kerry Davis, Stevie DeSimone, Hunter Greenwell, Luke Higgs, Amber Hubbard, Priscilla Neville, Bryson Nimmer, Ben Warner, Cameron Wilder, Haigler Woods, Caleb Workman, Zoe Zadoorian

11TH GRADE

Audrey Bensch, Mary Burke, Katherine Campbell, Brennan Clark, Ellis Cotter, Rasheed Dais, Christianna Foster, Nicole Frey, Francesca Guidobono, Tyler Hall, Eric Inglis, John Jenkins, Maggie Lucci, Zachary McCutchen, JR Moise, Thomas Nienow, Zach Polk, Sam Trimble, Kellee Vest, Rachel Wade, Catherine Walsh

12TH GRADE

Caroline Anderson, Sarah Bundy, Robert Campos, Sarah Carroll, Tyler Chisholm, Drew Davis, Sophie DeSimone, Sophie DeSimone, Ryan Frey, Gabriella Guidobono, Grant McDaniel, Rebecca Meeder, Hector Mendoza, Clay Oliver, Lilli Serral, Reed Shindell, Madisen Phillips Stroupe, Lindsey Twaddell, Mary Katherine Vilcheck, Jamario Williams

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service