Hilton Head Island High School second quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMarch 15, 2013 

Hilton Head Island High School announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (All A's)

Ninth grade

Arturo Chimal Rodriguez, Melanie Elaine Graham, Alexa Leyva, Deondre Christopher McPherson, Jose Gabriel Paz, Kolby Danielle White, Jacob Colter Wisner

10th grade

Zachary Ryan Ballard, Sally R Bartholomew, Rodrigo F Canada, Jamie Danzell, Elizabeth Felix, Taylor Claiborne Kerr, Matthew Gregory MacDonell, Emma McGoldrick, Charles Frederick Natoli, Carolanne O'Fee, Brennan Elizabeth O'Gorman, Garrett VonMinden

11th grade

Celeste Macerena Ayuso, Hannah Maxine Brink, Savana Delaney DeButts, Marshall Todd McGarity, Hannah Moore Medford, Ann Harrison Monroe, Kanchanawadee Noirach, Ana Maria Rocha Ferreira, Marina Smith

12th grade

Mary Maiio Bolgan, Caroline Elliott Cauthen, Blake Allen Gannon, Krista Renee Pequegnat, Kensley Rene Phillips, Brandon Matthew Qualls, Bryan Rudolph Riley, Abigail Catherine Short, Marcus Shawn Geoffrey Smith, Emma Laurent Stanton, Arianna Lynn Tolerton

DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL (All A's and B's)

Ninth grade

Marilyn Jasmin Aguilar Gomez, Kyra Noel Anderson, Julio Ulises Arrieta, Pa-Sweet Betancourt, Alex Joseph Borelli, Ally Christine Boys, Samantha Rose Brummer, Jason Allen Busby, Mathew Davis Clark, Alison Irina Cohen, Janell Rebecca DeButts, Nicholas Marcus Evans, Bailey James Fallon, Ana Nicole Fotia, Arly Brigeth Giron, Haley Beth Hancock, Hannah Isabella Hartberger, Lisseth Aleyda Hernandez, Amanda JaneCatherine Holmes, Nicole Sydney Jansen, Dayana Jara, Samual Coffman Jones, Reyna Marie Lawyer, Thomas Joseph MacDonald, Ryan Tanner Maharrey, Amy Kate Martin, Carley Erin McGlinn, Johanna Meliza Moncada Sosa, Jennifer Oliver, Xitlalli Judith Puerto, Savannah Dee Reier, Samuel Patrick Rothwell, Berenice Salmeron Santos, Weston Kerr Sanders, Katy Sandoval, Dakota Jakob Shannon, Sarah Elizabeth Slawson, Amanda Elizabeth Steel, Isaac McDuffie Stone, Madison Isabella Striegel, Claudia Veronica Swidzinski, Dionisio Ezequiel Trogu Curbelo, Wescott James Unik, David Nelson Walker, Meredith Louise Wipper

10th grade

Chandler Adams, Jesus Avila Pedraza, John Thomas Bruno, Lauryn P Bush, Mireya Castillo Nava, Leah Marie Castner, Lauren Elizabeth Concino, Thomas E Cooper, Katherine Julien Elouise Cram, Mason James Delorey, Sydney Egnor, Emily Ann Farnham, Nazli Abdally Flores, Rachel Michelle Friend, Brittany Morgan Goeman, Rebecca Johnston, Karolina Kazlauskaite, Wesley William Kerr, Stephen Bland Kiser, Peyton Leitner, Joey Jerome Maddox, Khalil C Marshburn, Haley Jayne Matousek, Samuel Burnett Page, Rebeka Lynn Parent, Adriadna Michaell Ramirez, Jose Manuel Reyna Reyna, Ruth Ann Schrader, Madison Lea Shirley, Shannon Rose Short, Malik Rahein Singleton, Kayla Paige Sklarz, Brynn Marie Standen, Yuta Suzuki, Clarissa Jean Walls, Emma Crew Walls, Rachel Wilbourne, Emily Rose Williams, Mariel Rose Zmarzly

11th grade

Lauren Kathe Alexander, Logan Anderson Ballard, Evan Dake Borton, Carolyn Page Cross, Dylan James French, Jesus Gonzalez Zacarias, Nathanial Everett Jones, Olivia Kaye Joslin, Mary Carson Kendrick, Kara Marie Klein, Marta Lazowik, Christopher Hien Le, Ramon Lomas Maldonado, Rachel Anne Magnin, Anielka Manzanarez Corrale, Christina Mae Mason, David Christopher Maurer, Ciara Gail McMahon, Freisser Ariel Quesada, Andrew Robert Rhine, Felicita Romero Barragan, Bonita Colleen Romney, Amelia Katherine Rzeczycki, Leighton Gray Smith, Brian Joseph Stuligross, Annie Weston Tillman, Sarah Allison Whitt, Steffon Devante Wright

12th grade

Stephanie Melissa Bartlett, Emily Marie Bonvissuto, Eileen Katherine Cooper, Logan Alissa Danzell, Areli Fernandez Tinoco, Madison Alexander Gayle, Kathryn Lee Hinton, Cassandra Susan Ley, Faith Belle Lifer, Marissa Toy Lilly, Kebin Jose Lopez Bautista, Kevin Michael MacDonald, Elizabeth Kennedy McCourt, Adelle Nicole McMullen, Haley Alexandra Munro, Bridgette Nicole Noonan, Marianna Lynne Parlagreco, Matthew Scott Pollard, Alexander Judson Reamy, Cathryn Marie Roberts, Juan Gervasio Rodriguez, Mary Markley Spencer Simpson, Alexandra Lynne Vinson

SEAHAWK HONOR ROLL (3.00 or higher with no grade below a C and no more than one C)

Ninth grade

Mariah Madison Anderson, Evan Michael Bartlett, John Edward Baty, Jack Thomas Beattie, Brandon Brinson, Mina Lashay Countz, Tristan Scott Cummings, Chase Matthew Dillon, Daniela Belem Emiliano Alonso, Elizabeth Sarah Ferrebee, Brenden Paul Fick, Walter Griffin Fingar, Ian William Foggo, Shirley Jeanne Fontanie, Savannah Louise Franklin, Jessica Caroline Geltz, Lucy Reynolds Gordon, Lizet Michell Gutierrez, Drew William Hall, Matthew Michael Joslin, Skyler James Korinek, Arnold Robert Kracht, Sarah Remedios Leon, Parker Graff Liggett, Jeremiah Jervon Maddox, Tyler Christian Magnin, Lexica Jossiela Mendez Romero, Adam Lawton Moore, Julitza Moreno Moreno, Alanna Laura Myers, Camille Michelle Newton, Sarah Louise Reamy, Nicole Halsey Reed, Heber Alexis Reyes, Darious Elijah Robinson, Kayanna M Simmons, Christopher Lamont Skager, Jacqueline Grace Tobin, Kathleen Whitma WuLan Vaughn, Kalayah Robin V. Williams, Daijah Wright, Nicolas Rodney Yurco

10th grade

Dai'Jah T Anderson, Michele Lauren Dayton, Steven DeVincentis, Francisco D Ferre, Carson Winfield French, John Michael Good, Dylan Scott Helman, Ruth Abigail Hernandez, Brantley Herrington, Patrick Hickey, Sean Hickey, Joaquin Monroy Imperial, Makeirra Niazisa Johnson, Austin R Perry, Jacob David Poleski, Andrew Kevin Roberson, Lauren Mary Elouisa Saldivar, Francesca Schoning, Emma McKinnon Sheeley, Marilyn Stockfisch, Fernanda Giselle Tapia, Ellen Vanagel

11th grade

Lluvia Yared Arcos Moreno, Emily Morgan Beck, Haley Victoria Becker, Mitchell Werner Brockmann, Brynna Lee Colella, Ashley Nicole Green, Jacob Lee Hodgson, Renee Nicole Homad, Victor Orlando Jimenez, Emma Francine Kulbertis, Haleigh Wrenn Kunich, Luis Angel Lopez, Leyda Joselin Mejia, Jazmine Landis Morgan, Benson Foy Olliff, Mickulas Scott Ray, James Tucker Roberts, Ian Rogers Schenkel, Addie Chambers Warren, Megan Marie Webster, Cheyenne Marie Wright

12th grade

Labenecia Wyneria Bryant, Taylor Talisia Bush, Jonathan Robert Dayton, Corie Patricia Fletcher, Leacy Ann Kelley, Elizabeth Farris Langley, Ross Alan Lovette, Brian Paul Ludewig, Itzel Anahi Martinez Mora, Eliot Brice McPherson, Joshua Dalton Mousseau, Amanda Leigh Nelson, Caylee Dawn Osborne, Trevon Rawls, Kayla Mckenzie Roberts, Aleisha Lauren Robinson, Vanesa Elizabeth Rodriguez, Thomas Patrick Shevlin, Phillip Minh Khoa Tong, Kristin Marie Trusz, Caroline May Vaniska, Thomas Davis Vater

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service