Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts second quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMarch 15, 2013 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (All A's)

Third grade

Leah Anderson, Gabrielle Bettez, Elizabeth Coulter, Gavin Dellinger, Madelyn Dewan, Lily Doyle, Alexandra Fisher, Nicholas Gaddy, Laney Hawkins, Nolan Hawkins, Ximena Hernandez, Reilley Hinchliff, Adrianna Jackson, Gaby Massey, Patrick McDonnell, Fiorella Munguia, Sydney Owen, Cameron Pampucha, Connor Portington, Ava Roberts, Lathan Russell, Tess Sanford, Brandy Santana, Alexis Schubat, Avery Wallace, Jorge Zamudio

Fourth grade

Winnie Espinoza, Emily Gaddy, Haleigh Gartner, Tommy Hughson, Damon Kenny, Lily McDaniel, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'Fee, Claire Sanford, Brooke Simons, Dillon Watkins, Katie Watts

Fifth grade

Cristian Ambrocio, Paige Dennis, Jett Liska, Tatum Reier, Chloe Wells, Kyra Wilson, Delaney Yurco

HONOR ROLL (All A's & B's)

Third grade

Perla Adame, Jackson Armistead, Imanol Balderas, Ruby Braden, Grace Braymilller, Sadie Callen, Kristen Clark, Cassie Cobia, Chase Cooke, Jade Cruz, Nicolas Dunn, Dominic Edl, Alexa Garcia Martinez, Payce Gartner, Coulson Geltz, Jayden Gilliam, Sadie Hamby, Caleb Hutchinson, Jimmy Jacobs, Claeland Jones, Kyla King, Josie Kruse, Charlea Lobaugh, Daniel Lopez, Elijah Lugo, Virginia McAvoy, Skylar McDonough, Kailah Monroe, Aidan Myers, Stella Pampucha, Esteban Quintero Osorio, Hannah Reed, Taylor Reilley, Jake Richardson, Mallory Russell, Jackson Short, Ella Smiley, Dawson Smythe, Jose Urias, Drew Vigh, Delaney Volz, Aleena Wiley, Seth Woods, Gracie Wray, Kal el Yacso, Jalyn Ziff

Fourth grade

Leonardo Aguilar, Jessica Ambrosio Reyes, Cotesworth Arrieta, Hayden Bird, Jenna Block, Sophie Campbell, Jamaya Collins, Mike Cornejo, Caterra Driessen, Bri Ann Durkan, Shelia Garcia, Yuritzi Garcia, Alexandra Gentemann, Rhonald Gibson, Giovanny Gutierrez, Kade Harrison, Isabella Kaup, James Levy, Macy Locker, Geovanny Lopez, Jake Lopko, Blake Lutz, Harrison Mancill, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Reese Massett, Bella Messenger, Garrett Mezera, Ronald Miller, Brice Minton, Lara Mitchell, Kai Moore, Sarah Ocampo, Sami Othmani, Cole Pampucha, Mya Peloquin, Jackson Philpot, Danielle Putbrese, Cassie Ruhl, Elizabeth Sampson, Tia Shellenberger, Adrian Soto Castillo, Megan Spiehs, Mackenzie Starnes, Thomas Stauffer, Zackery Sternthal, Sasha Udvornocky, Joshua Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Reese Witte

Fifth grade

Maritza Adame, Jair Cruz, Nathan Deas, Caleb Dewan, Gabriel Diaz, Aden Dragulescu, Caden Edwards, Kaitlin Flaherty, Brandon Garcia, Talia Gessner, Amanda Halpin, Caitlin Heidel, Sayda Hernandez, Dylan Herndon, McClaren Hopper, Ethan Hussong, Palin Kayser, Laura Keller, Melody Kinavy, Jack Klepchick, Luis Marcos, Valeria Morales, Fallyn O'Brien, Lucas Parrella, Emma Patrick, Miya Poplin, Fabian Ramirez, Amber Santana, Jorge Santos, Connor Smith, Jimmy Thompson, Tristen VanAswegen, Avery Wagner, Madelyne Wells, Manuel Zepeda

MERIT ROLL (All A's, B's & C's)

Third grade

Alex Bennett, Phoenix Betancourt, Helena Biedermann, Chelsi Buchanan, Kalyn Bush, Janaria Canada, Kalaia Capers, Zayda Clark, Briana Cosacchi, Dylan Deeb, Jackson Edwards, Jacob Gonzalez, Lily Harbison, Antoni Hernandez, Luis Hernandez, Lakea Huber, Amanda Johnson, Victoria Josey, Erik Lopez, Juan Lopez, Eli Minton, Kahlayia Mitchell, Alex Nelson, Vincent Oliveira, Paola Pano, Denise Pedraza, Tess Pietz, Skyleigh Raisch, Owen Riemer, Kevin Romero, Jacob Santos, Mario Sarli, Logan Sells, Chrishawn Simmons, Payton Steele, Khaliyah Stevenson, Ruben Taylor, Alexandra Thompson, Addison Trew, London Urista, Dustin Wyatt

Fourth grade

Owen Allain, Mary Grace Armistead, Madeline Babcock, Calvin Bernstein, Micaela Carreno, Jacob Christmas, Imari Cohen-Fields, Sarah Cooke, Skylar Davis, Rayna Dunnell, Tashawn Ferebee, Mia Fotia, Sean Goggin, Juan Gonzalez, Carol Guerrido Flores, Angela Hernandez, Steven Infante, Arianna Johnson, Pia Kayser, Antonique Lackasingh, Paola Luna, Jonathan Maldonado, Jesus Mingorance, Brice Minton, Jorge Morales, Ana Mullin, Marvin Najera, Juan Perez, Melanie Rivera, Ellie Roberts, Lauren Schuler, Sophia Spahr, Madeline Webb, Robert Wray, Shania Young, Yovanni Zuniga

Fifth grade

Kelcie Berryhill, Jack Borisuk, Sam Borisuk, Ruben Campos, K'Yianna Capers, John Dunn, Ana Engelman, Jackie Fajardo, Devin Greene, Ellery Gregory, Christopher Harbison, Eva Hayes, Agata Hernandez, Cesar Hernandez, Joseph Holmes, Valentina Hurtado, Osmar Joaquin, Seth Langford, Gerardo Lopez, Jessica Mora, Liliana Morales, Aliyah Morse, Andrew Mosely, Jose Nava, Jacob Nice, Karina Nunez Santiago, Tyler O'Donnell, Marquasia Ogilvie, Sally Poleski, Reed Powers, Marisol Requena, Airam Rodriguez, Ivan Rodriguez, Ella Rosenberry, Daniel Ruiz, Grayson Short, Johan Solis, Caroline Stubbs, Ian Tolton, Alexandra Ulbrich, Neyllin Umana, Marleny Vargas, Xavier Walls, Delaney Wray

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service