Hilton Head Christian Academy second quarter honor rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comMarch 15, 2013 

Hilton Head Christian Academy announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

A HONOR ROLL (93 or above average; no grade lower than an 85)

Fifth grade

Anna Bashaw, Gracie Buck, Scarlett Camp, Jasmine Campbell, Emma Carroll, Gabriella Deir, Cole DeMarzo, Delaney Epley, Luke Fromdahl, Clarke Haertel, Brielle McCarthy, Makenna Mitchell, Gaston Moore, Lauryn Qualls, Joseph Reindl, Jacob Weaver

Sixth grade

Daniel Azallion, Sydney Camp, Clay Corkern, Maddie Cunningham, Sydney DeSimone, Madison Dillon, Caroline Eddy, Hunter Hawk, Allison Krivda, Griffin Naddy, Reedy Newton, Samantha Norton, JD Patterson, Jameson Rice, Jacey Robinson, Natasha Van Grouw, Jacob Zook

Seventh grade

Bethany Bunce, John Burke, Bryson Cummings, Chandler Edmonds, Reid Foster, Meredith Inglis, Gabriella Pirozzi, Audrey Robinson, Francesca Romano

Eighth grade

Jackson Allen, Grace Berrigan, Michelle Bundy, Anna Lesemann Eddy, Will Guenther, Callie Haertel, Alexis Lainhart, Mary Hannah Lewis, Charles Michael, Natalie Wade, Ashley Weaver, Zachary Whitton

Ninth grade

Maddy Bauer, Abigail Bensch, Hanna Boney, Claire Corkern, Daria Fulton, Matthew Lehman, Lindy Maxey, Allison Meeder, Drew Robinson, Lilly Strickland, Mac Viljac

10th grade

Andrianna Anderson, Thomas Berrigan, Monica Bundy, Catherine Campbell, Michael Dillon, Meaghan Gillis, Sarah Haire, Caleb Lewis, Bria McCarthy, Chloe Strickland, Matthew Van Grouw, Kendall Vilcheck

11th grade

Jennette Bago, Kate Bennett, Kevin Campbell, Michael Cooler, Lindsey Lane, Ben Likins, Bradley Meccariello, Adriana Mendoza, Walker Wood, John Ziegler

12th grade

Shelby Allen, Sarah Bundy, Ryan Frey, Charles Guenther, Summer Johnson, JD Lehman, Nicole Maxey, Carly Munn, Lindsey Twaddell, Mary Katherine Vilcheck

B HONOR ROLL (85 or above average; no grade lower than a 77)

Fifth grade

Emma Boniface, Isabella Guerriero, Sydney Hall, Grace Hilton, Joshua Moriarty, Ansley Peck, Lexi Qualls, Jimmy Sewell, Jonathan Spergl, Ashley Stauffer, Rylee Tamminen, Piper Thomas, Avery White

Sixth grade

Max Arraj, Brooke Baumgardner, Grey Anne Cummings, Hannah DeSalve, Jocelyn Frazier, Samuel Gilman, Chase Harsta, Caroline Keber, Dalton King, Maximilian Lowrey, Colton Maxey, Lukas O'Grady, Banks Reddy, Sofie Sedgwick, Ivy Strickland, Ben Viljac, Wesley Warner, Carson Webster

Seventh grade

Emma Baker, JC Bauer, Evan Berkner, Kylie Boniface, Destiny Cook-Herndon, Christopher Cosacchi, Joey DelGuercio, Michael Graupner, Peter Keber, Anya Lazinski, Davis Lentz, Alex Likins, Matthew McCutchen, Ryan Moosbrugger, Wesley Munn, Jesse Skipper, Liz Spergl, Carley Wilson, Reece Woods

Eighth grade

James Bartholomew, Allison Foster, Hannah Fulford, Ben Gilman, Montana Gowell, Andi Marie Jacobs, Jakob Lewis, Molly Lucci, Tate Lucci, Suzanna McKinney, Cameron Qualls, Dalton Shaw, Abigael Smith, Macee Tamminen, Logan Toomer, Cole Webster, Olivia Williams

Ninth grade

George Barry, RJ Bartolomucci, Logan Cherry, Halie Cooler, Matt Crowe, Matthew Dennis, Mary Allan Dolyniuk, Michael Fargione, Lindsey Gillis, Moira Gorddard, David Graupner, Caroline Graves, Evan Hill, Alyssa Lane, Joseph Lankowski, Grayson Lentz, Jacie Millen, Joshua Polk, Shaun Poole, Lillie Powell, Kristin Stauffer, Morgan Webb, Taber Wood

10th grade

Ryan Barrett, Hunter Boyd, De'Angelo Clark, Kerry Davis, Stevie DeSimone, Hunter Greenwell, Luke Higgs, Amber Hubbard, Hailey King, Will Minter, Priscilla Neville, Bryson Nimmer, Meccay Nimmer, Hannah Reynolds, Ben Warner, Alyssa White, Cameron Wilder, Zoe Zadoorian

11th grade

Audrey Bensch, Mary Burke, Katherine Campbell, Ellis Cotter, Rasheed Dais, CT Davis, Reese Dolyniuk, Hampton Drake, Alexis Evanofski, Christianna Foster, Nicole Frey, Francesca Guidobono, Tyler Hall, Eric Inglis, John Jenkins, Maggie Lucci, Zachary McCutchen, Thomas Nienow, Nicolas Pirozzi, Zach Polk, Sam Trimble, Kellee Vest, Rachel Wade, Catherine Walsh, Kylie Wilder

12th grade

Caroline Anderson, Robert Campos, Sarah Carroll, Katie Crowe, Drew Davis, Sophie DeSimone, Charlie Drake, Gabriella Guidobono, Will McCutchen, Rebecca Meeder, Sara O'Grady, Clay Oliver, John David Reichel, Jane Whaley Rogers, Lilli Serral, Reed Shindell, Madisen Phillips Stroupe, Jamario Williams

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service