Beaufort High School honor rolls

classnotes@beaufortgazette.comJanuary 2, 2013 

Beaufort High School announces honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Cheyenne Carr, Mattie Hibbs, Ashton Lancaster, Andrew McDaniel, Mckeil Patterson, Grace Rhodes, Logan Riley, Mattie Thomas, Meliis Tirhi

10TH GRADE

David Black, Harley Davis, Greta Lucero-Quintana, Madison Maddox, Donovan Sudomerski, Ariana Tkach, Pauline Tyler, Alexandra Zapp

11TH GRADE

Camille Bibb, Zoe Brais, Shannon Courtney, Anika Lattimore, Jennifer Mullins, Macee Pender, James Rider, Ashley Scott, David Seguine, Miranda Seng, Olivia Taylor, Erin Witt

12TH GRADE

Brittany Berry, Jean Bridges, Michelle Britton, Zachary Brown, Kelsey Butler, Blake Dobine, Zoe Farley, Jordan Fields, Isis Gooden, Nubian Jean-Charles, Adam Lipsitz, Briana Londono, Dalton Moss, Molly Murphy, Carolyn Rennix, Katherine Sanders, Dioshea Sheppard, Alicia Simmons, David Tilton, Brendan Washington, Megan Willard

EAGLE DISTINGUISHED HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Morgan Ackerman,Kyla Alston, Alexander Angus, Mary Barras, Joseph Bates, Mya Belden, Anna Bennett,Clara Bono, Sydney Bourg, Candace Brink, Bianca Brown, Tamia Brown, Benjamin Brown, Mary Bruns, Carey Burgess, Jordan Camel, Alayna Clark, Alexandria Cutie, Brooks Denman, Emani Dent, Tiffany Dorrill, Amanda Duggan, Brett Everett, Robert Fanning, Sarah Fanning, Ashley Forbes, Haylie Garber, Connor Gruel, Matthew Haigler, Eliana Hartman, Rebekah Heape, Kaie Heyward-Saunders, Tamaira Holmes, Ashlyn Houston, Bethany Johnson, Noah Kimbrell, Hannah Lawson, Melody Lee, Joshua Logan, Paul Louw, Charlene Malphrus, Jakob Marsh, Emily Masters, Veronic McLeod, Jessica Palombo, Xavier Parker, Sean Patrick, Taylor Rabon, Hannah Ramsey, Pearce Randel, Bryce Richardson, Fallon Robinson, Michaela Russell, Ally Sackman, Michael Schwartz, Anna Sheppard Valentina Shipsey, Genesis Simmons, Sara Simpkins, Andrew Stoddard, Kyle Taylor, Olivia Trpcic, Chase Walls

10TH GRADE

Logan Ackerman, Christopher Bacon, Anna Baker,Steven Bancroft, Jordan Bates,Cassidy Berry, Tegan Bondy,Deja Brodus, Brandy Bussing, Keaton Butler, Noe Caballero, Tyler Clancy, Caroline Cook, Rio Cox, Allison Crandall, Elizabeth Crowther, Ashley DeFalco, Bailey Dubbs, Erin Filler, Conor Gallagher, Brandon Garrett, Nicholas Gauthier, Averi Graves, Nicholas Hackler, Mikel Hannah-Harding, Prescott Hendrick, Maxwell Hill, Sarah Holloway, Andrew Jezewski, Jaia Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Tameika Johnson, Sadie Konrad, Misti Lake, Matthew Livingstone, Savannah Malphrus, Rebecca Mandell, Shaye McAuliffe, Frances Myrick, Sarah Parham, Bhoomi Patel, John Pike, Brandon Pratt, Ian Schwartz, Raequan Scott, Alexandra Sebestyen, Hannah Shannon, Shivin Shelty, Sara Shokoohi, Tamerine Talent, Jasmine Washington, Chelsea Welty, Jackson Williams, Zachary Wilson, Westly Woodward, Jordan Youngdahl

11TH GRADE

Hunter Adkins, Zoe Adkins, Lauren Aulabaugh, Stephen Baggett, Michael Bair, Dolores Bell, McKenzie Buss, Sara Jo Christensen, Alexis Clark, Maria Cooler, Sarah Corcoran, Elise Dean, Sara Dickman, Shelby Duncan, Margaret Edwards, Joshua Fickes, Aaron Harris, Nicholas Higgins, Keita Kiyuna, Mary Lacombe, Curtis Lane, Samantha McDaniel, Natalie Moore, Chirhonda Neal, Kayla Pope, Sarah Rider, Katherine Samuel, Shnika Scott, Jasmine Simmons, Jessica Simmons, Kelly Smalls, Djah Stiles, Megan Trimmer, Kaley Turner, Kelly Walker, Emily Waters, Patrick Watson, Maura Wechsler]

12TH GRADE

Desere' Allen, Kristine Anderson, Athon Arant, Alaina Bapties, Ofmara Barrera, Brian Bartholf, Kyron Beale, Charlotte Bellomy, Amanda Boswell, Savannah Bowman, Jordan Boxley, Alexys Brown, Mickalia Buck, Skyler Bursch, Jaellene Carson, Albert Cech, David Collins, Tommy Collins, Michael Cook, Victoria Craik, Rebekah Crandall, Laura Dansky, James Davis, Angela DeLuca, Rohan Desai, Briana Dowling, Adelaide Everidge, Rebecca Fisher, Reanna Fontenot, Krystal Frisbie, Jeremy Gilliand, Dominique Gregory, Brigit Hirschey, Arlen Ho, Michael Holmes, Taylor Ingram, Kelsey Jester, Shalondra Johnson, Jalen Jones, Victoria Kashouty, Kayla King, Valencia King, Harley Leadlove, Yadora Major, Elizabeth Mandell, Claire Martin, Deja Murphy, Victoria Nickles, Reagan Palmer, Chelsea Pender, Julia Poppell, Alexis Porter, Kyle Russell, Rubio Sanchez, Caroline Seder, Kaila Smith, Carly Smyth, Erin Szarek, Chris Tealey, T'Anna Thomas, Joseph Thompson, Matthew Thorpe, Ashley Tillery, Eric Townsend, Derek Vaughn, Emily Weatherford, Andrew West, Miriam Williams, Kalia Wyatt

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service