Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts Honor Rolls

classnotes@islandpacket.comDecember 5, 2012 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (ALL A'S)

Third grade

Leah Anderson, Jackson Armistead, Elizabeth Coulter, Bailey Delcour, Gavin Dellinger, Alexandra Fisher, Laney Hawkins, Nolan Hawkins, Ximena Hernandez, Reilley Hinchliff, Claeland Jones, Elijah Lugo, Sydney Owen, Cameron Pampucha, Stella Pampucha, Skyleigh Raisch, Hannah Reed, Ava Roberts, Tess Sanford, Alexis Schubat, Dawson Smythe, Addison Trew, Caitlin Umidi, Avery Wallace, Aleena Wiley, Gracie Wray

Fourth grade

Winnie Espinoza Iraheta, Emily Gaddy, Alexandra Gentemann, Tommy Hughson, Damon Kenny, Macy Locker, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Lily McDaniel, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'Fee, Danielle Putbrese, Claire Sanford, Megan Spiehs, Sasha Udvornocky, Dillon Watkins, Kathleen Watts

Fifth grade

Cristian Ambrocio Alcantara, Paige Dennis, Dylan Herndon, Ethan Hussong, Lucas Parrella, Tristan Van Aswegen, Chloe Wells, Madelyne Wells, Delaney Yurco

HONOR ROLL (ALL A'S & B'S)

Third grade

Gabrielle Bettez, Helena Biedermann, Grace Braymiller, Chelsi Buchanan, Sadie Callen, JaNaria Canada, Kristen Clark, Cassie Cobia, Chase Cooke, Briana Cosacchi, Jade Cruz, Madelyn Dewan, Lily Doyle, Jackson Edwards, Nicholas Gaddy, Alexa Garcia Martinez, Payce Gartner, Coulson Geltz, Jacob Gonzalez, Sadie Hamby, Caleb Hutchinson, Adrianna Jackson, Jimmy Jacobs, Josie Kruse, Charlea Lobaugh, Daniel Lopez, Gaby Massey, Virginia McAvoy, Patrick McDonnell, Skylar McDonough, Kailah Monroe, Fiorella Munguia, Aidan Myers, Tess Pietz, Connor Portington, Esteban Quintero Osorio, Owen Reimer, Braden Ruby, Lathan Russell, Mallory Russell, Jackson Short, Brooks Stamp, Alexandra Thompson, Andrew Vigh, Delany Volz, Dustin Wyatt, Kal el Yacso, Jorge Zamudio, Jalyn Ziff

Fourth grade

Mary Grace Armistead, Cotsey Arrieta, Madeline Babcock, Hayden Bird, Durkan Bri Ann, Sophie Campbell, Aja Caron, Kara Clark, Jamaya Collins, Mike Cornejo, Lydia Ernst, Haleigh Gartner, Carol Guerrido Flores, Kade Harrison, Nia Howard, Isabella Kaup, Pia Kayser, Jake Lopko, Blake Lutz, Reese Massett, Georgiana Messenger, Ronald Miller, Lara Mitchell, Kai Moore, Ana Mullin, Sarah Ocampo, Sami Othmani, Cole Pampucha, Mya Peloquin, Jackson Philpot, Tia Shellenberger, Brooke Simons, Adrian Soto Castillo, Mackenzie Starnes, Tommy Stauffer, Zackery Sternthal, Josh Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Princess Twila Williams, Shania Young

Fifth grade

Kelcie Berryhill, Jack Borisuk, Sam Borisuk, Jair Cruz, Nathan Deas, Caleb Dewan, Gabriel Diaz, Aden Dragulescu, John Dunn, Caden Edwards, Erika Garcia, Talia Gessner, Gracie Glavin, Eva Hayes, Caitlin Heidel, Sayda Hernandez, McClaren Hopper, Jacob Jenkins, Palin Kayser, Laura Keller, Melody Rose Kinavy Rouvet, Jack Klepchick, Seth Langford, Jett Liska, Ajanai Morton, Jose Nava Gonzalez, Jacob Nice, Karina Nunez Santiago, Emma Patrick, Miya Poplin, Fabian Ramirez, Ivan Ramirez, Tatum Reier, Julie Renaker, Ella Rosenberry, Connor Smith, Caroline Stubbs, Jimmy Thompson, Marleny Vargas, Avery Wagner, Kyra Wilson, Delany Wray, Manuel Zepeda

MERIT ROLL (ALL A'S, B'S & C'S)

Third grade

Perla Adame, Diego Alobornoz, Luis Ambrosio, Renzo Andreucetti Espinosa, Alex Bennett, Pheonix Betancourt, Kalaia Capers, Zoe Castillo, Dylan Deeb, Nicolas Dunn, Dominic Edl, Angelo Garcia, Jayden Gilliam, Lily Harbison, Antoni Hernandez, Luis Hernandez, Tatiana Housey, Lakea Huber, Kevin Iudica, Amanda Johnson, Kayden Lofton, Erik Lopez, Juan Lopez, Kahlayia Mitchell, Alex Nelson, Morgan Powell, Taylor Reilley, Anamaria Reyes, Jacob Richardson, Dayani Romero Rodriguez, Brandy Santana, Janeth Santiago, Mario Sarli, Charles Sells, Chrishawn Simmons, John Snow, Khaliyah Stevenson, Ruben Taylor, Addison Trew, Jose Urias, London Urista, Stella Weaver, Seth Woods

Fourth grade

Leonardo Aguilar, Owen Allain, Jessica Ambrosio Reyes, Calvin Bernstein, Jenna Block, Garcia Zamora Brayan, Kyjuan Bush, Garbriela Chavez, Imari Cohen-Fields, Sarah Cooke, Micaela Correno, Skylar Davis, Tawshawn Ferebee, Mia Fotia, Shelia Garcia, Ben Garland, Heidi Gutierrez, Geovanny Lopez Jimenez, Jonathan Maldonado, Harrison Mancill, Garret Mezera, Brice Minton, Marvin Najera, Juan Perez, Jacob Quattlebaum, Melanie Rivera, Ellie Roberts, Elizabeth Sampson, Lauren Schuler, Sophia Spahr, Makenna Trisket, Madeline Webb, Reese Witte, Yovanni Zuniga

Fifth grade

Maritza Adame Santiago, Ruben Campos, Kyianna Capers, Curtis Driessen, Oscar Espinoza, Kaitlin Flaherty, Brandon Garcia, Jake Gill, Alyssa Glen, Jonathan Gonzalez, Yamilet Gonzalez, Christopher Harbison, Emma Hayward, Agata Hernandez, Cesar Hernandez Garcia, Joseph Holmes, Oceana Huber, Shav'ae Johnson, Skie Kennedy, Gerardo Lopez, Liliana Morales, Valeria Morales, Aliyah Morse, Andrew Mosely, Jose Nava Astudillo, Sally Poleski, Marisol Requena, Romario Rodney, Airam Rodriguez, Amber Santana, Jorge Santos, Grayson Short, Johan Solis, Ian Tolton, Alexandra Ulbrich, Neyllin Umana, Jennifer Villalba

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service