Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts honor rolls for May 14

classnotes@islandpacket.comMay 11, 2012 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2011-12 school year.

Principal's Honor Roll

Third grade

Alijah Alford, Haleigh Gartner, Kade Harrison, Dennis Holmes, Tommy Hughson, Chloe Izant, Damon Kenny, Macy Ann Locker, Reese Massett, Lily McDaniel, Rachael Nold, Charlotte O'fee, Levi Phillips, Danielle Putbrese, Elizabeth Sampson, Claire Sanford, Megan Spiehs, Dillon Watkins, Kathleen Watts

Fourth grade

Nathan Deas, Paige Dennis, Aden Dragulescu, Amanda Halpin, Caitlin Heidel, Lucas Parrella, Miya Poplin, Avery Wagner, Delaney Yurco

Fifth grade

Marc Caramello, Kalie Clark, Pierce Daly, A'Nya Marshburn Foushee, Christian Hopper, Alexis Locker

Honor Roll

Third grade

Mary Grace Armistead, Cotesworth Arrieta, Madeline Babcock, Mitchell Berryhill, Hayden Bird, Jenna Block, Sophie Campbell, Aja Caron, Reilly Chiasera, Kara Clark, Maya Clayton, Jamaya Collins, Sarah Cooke, Mike Cornejo, Caterra Driessen, Brayan Garcia, Yuritzi Garcia Hernandez; Alexandra Gentemann, Isabella Kaup, Pia Kayser, Emerald Lofton, Jake Lopko, Blake Lutz, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Bella Messenger, Garrett Mezera, Jesus Mingorance, Brice Minton, Lara Mitchell, Ana Mullin, Marvin Najera Nava, Sarah Ocampo, Sami Othmani, Mya Peloquin, Jackson Philpot, Cassie Ruhl, Sophia Spahr, Mackenzie Starnes, Zackery Sternthal, Margraet Todd, Makenna Trisket, Sasha Udvornocky, Josh Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Madeline Webb, Twila Williams

Fourth grade

Cristian Ambrocio, Jack Borisuk, Grace Colburn, Caleb Dewab, John Patrick Dunn, Caden Edwards, Talia Gessner, Gracie Glaivin, Agata Hernandez, Ethan Hussong, Lauren James, Jacob Jenkins, Seth Langford, Jett Liska, Gerardo Lopez, Valeria Morales, Karina Nunez, Fallyn O'Brien, Emma Patrick, Fabian Ramirez, Julie Renaker, Ella Rosenberry, Daniel Ruiz, Grayson Short, Connor Smith, Johan Solis, Caroline Stubbs, James Thompson, Alexandra Ulbrich, Delaney Wray, Manuel Zepeda

Fifth grade

Hannah Axtell, Abigail Babcock, Nicte Barrientos, Jane Bender, Madison Boyd, Harrison Cahn, Anna Capin, Morgan Caramello, Taylor Chiasera, Carissa Church, Jesus Cortes Romero, Henry Clare Cram, Ana Dominguez, Emma Frieden, Tom Gadron, Rebecca Gelb, Samantha Geltz, Emma Ginder, Naomi Gosdin, Alicia Hernandez Bautista, Liana Hutton, Haley Hyatt, Sophia Kaup, Karana Lobaugh, Kelly Medina, Sydney Mink, Ana Moreno, Caroline Moreno, Isabel Muehleman, Madison Mullen, Nick Myers, Samara Othmani, Caitlin Rapp, Julianna Rosenberry, Jesus Santana, McKenzie Schubat, Dean Seelbach, Emily Slawson, Sydney Stockwell, Julia Topping, Dillon Treacy, Maria Uribe, Mick Vaughn, Gabrielle Volz, Caleb Watkins

Merit Roll

Third grade

Leonardo Aguilar, Owen Allain, Jessica Ambrosio, Emely Barragan, Calvin Bernstein, Micaela Carreno, Keshawn Chisolm, Imari Cohen-Fields, Katherine Durkan, Julia Esteves, Thomas Figueroa Hobler, Benjamin Garland, Rhonald Gibson, Carol Guerrido, Heidi Gutierrez, Justin Homenchak, Nia Howard, Mario Hugo Torres, Jose Luis Cardona Jimenez, Alan Leyva, Geovanny Lopez, Sherley Maldonado Najera, Nicholas Mixon, Alex Modzelewski, Kai Moore, Juan Perez Perez, Jacob Quattlebaum, Hannah Reed, Ellie Roberts, Audrey Ronoh, Lauren Schuler, Tia Shellenberger, Adrian Soto, Melanie Velazquez, Mackenzie Woodbury, Cameron Wright, Shania Young, Yovani Zuniga

Fourth grade

Maritza Adame Santiago, Kelcie Berryhill, Sandeya Clark, Kaitlin Cooke, Curtis Driessen, Jackson Duncan, Anastasia Engelman, Jonathan Gonzalez, Yamilet Gonzalez, Cesar Hernadez Garcia, Sayda Hernandez, Dylan Herndon, McClaren Hopper, Shav'ae Johnson, Palin Kayser, Melody Kinavy, Luis Marcos, Josue Martinez, Aliyah Morse, Ajanai Morton, Ivan Ramirez, Tatum Reier, Marisol Requena, Airam Rodriguez, Amber Santana, Jorge Santos, Ellie Saylor, Brian Secades, James Sewell, Tristen VanAwegan, Marleny Vargas, Kyra Wilson

Fifth grade

Noah Adam, Kevin Balderas, John Ballenger, Cooper Brock, Ellie Cahillane, Jordan Childers, Rece Cloud, MacKenzie Dennis, Savannah Dixon, Isabella Elman, Jean Foissac, Lauren Hayes, Jonathon Hernandez, Jennifer Hernandez, Veronique Horup, Alejandra Jimenez, Cylar Jones, Imanol Laborde, Matias Logiuratto, Claudia Lopez, Lupita Macias, Kolby Minckler, Bryce Mize, Trinity Moore, Andrea Moreno, Liam Murphy, Taylor Murphy, Eligah Murry, Jocelyn Nava, Summer Pagatpatan, Emilio Patino, Van Phillips, Henry Pitts, Jonathon Quesada, Justin Quesada, Diante Richard, Grace Riley, Edwin Rivera, Jake Roberts, Harrison Rothwell, Milo Rubio, Maria Salmeron, Victor Sanchez, Natalid Santiago, Tamara Serrano, Morgan Smith, Caleb Trisket, Olivia Wyrick, Justin Zavala

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service