Battery Creek High School honor rolls

info@islandpacket.comApril 29, 2012 

Battery Creek announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2011-12 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Raven Nichole Chapman, Kierra Breille Grayson, Susie Michelle Houge, Sarah E. Kardohely, Krystyn Janel Kibler, Carmen Jayde Little, Tinea Marche Morris

10TH GRADE

Andrea Detter, Ruth Eklund

11TH GRADE

Harley Barnett, Grayson Morgan, Sarah Grace Wilson, Tyshawn Wilson

12TH GRADE

Dashonte Quanae Brown, Joseph Thomas Galtelli, Mikhaela Kiarra Tanye Kelson, Benjamin Austin Lee, Mandeline Denise Mahan, Emily Morgan Webb

DISTINGUISHED DOLPHIN HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Tyrek Shakeil Byson, BobbiJo Ann Hearn, Mark Daniel Hetrick, Ian Olaf Klauck, Paula Andrea Madrid, Jasmine Lachelle Martin, Zachary Taylor Scott, Alexandra Amanda Sebestyen, Craig Anthony Truett, Jason Whitaker, Urian Devon White

10TH GRADE

Erik Barbosa, Craig Capano, Clifford Johnson, Illyona Johnstone, Asia Mahabub, Johnathan Zachariah Mahan, Aujena Mungin, Alexis Myers, Wendell Roberson, Sadazia Robinson, Rebekkah Scott, Brendan R. Washington, Raven Wills, Michael Woodruff-Carri, Johnathan Wright

11TH GRADE

Khadijah Badger, Kallie Brown, Sara Cathey, Sierra Charleston, Nathaniel Cooper, William Ferlo, Manny Gonzalez Gonzalez, Kayla Grayson, Surachat Jaroenwareekul, Michelle Jenkins, Katlin Kardohely, Ausha Manokey, Beatrice McDonald, Stephanie Metz, Kelsey Poole, April Singleton, Maria SolorioVazquez, Colby Taylor, Wyatt Trevithick, Patricia Weigand

12TH GRADE

Jasmin Natasha Albright, Benjamin Russell Barbosa, Courtney Erin Breton, Jasmine Monique Calixte, Rebecca Angelina Clark, Samantha Nicole Colleran, Stephanie Lynn Colleran, Brittany Nicole Dennis, Caleb Jon Dennis, Simone Brittaney Dortch, Austin Lee Edwards, Michael Allan Evans, Joseph Anthony Gentelia, Bria Simone Gowdy, Natalia Santos Guazzelli, Amanda Elizabeth Hall, Caitlyn Renee Holland, Billy Wayne McCormick, Nicole Alexandra Merino, Alexis Taylor Miller, Imani Simone Miller, Quantanaisha Emily Moultrie, David Ray Ratliff, Lorelei Bernadette Riel, Aja Catherine Shell, Kyrrah Denee Singleton, Gianna Briel Smiley-Ashcraft, Tobiah Dustin Spurlock, Taylor Nichole Thorn, Albert Daquan Williams, Joshua Abraham Williams, Naquivia Vashanique Wilson

DOLPHIN HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Gabryel Lucas Aguilar, Jordan Ty Belyea, Kassidy Mikka Block, Christian L. Brown, Hope Kathleen Christian, Karen Renee Daniel, Luz Marely Diaz Sotelo, Morgan Marie Doray, Taylor Gibson, Jessica Diane Howe, Stephen Alexander Kadas, Allison Rose Kopanski, Daniel Cole Lee, Darelle Lesesne, Wendy Mata, Jack David Morgan, Quamecha Shemakia Morrison, Jihad Haneef Muhammad, Clyde Jordan Parker, Paula Myown Ramsey, Michael Albert Reyes, Brandon Keith Robinson, Mariah Jewels Sanchez, Kierra Deshawn Scott, Daejahne Joan'ta Williams, Cameron Matthew Wood, Conner Elliot Yahres

10TH GRADE

Katlin Bailey, Caleb Campbell, Christopher Daigle, Jasmine Drake, Deidre Gallant, Sophia Gomez, Jason Green, Kristen Haberkorn, Christopher Hernandez Miranda, Roshell Holmes, Anthony Horle, William Howell, Dulce Huerta, Salahjia Johnson, Shawn Lee, Miguel Mejia, Darrin Peeks, Gabriela Portela, Tafari Salaam, Raekwon Scott, Breyanna Sheppard, April Stibitz, Robert Trevithick, Zachary VanCuren, Jessie Walker, Adam Yallum

11TH GRADE

Jeremiah Alston, Luca Basuino, Tazaria Cacho, Cody Cannon, James Cheatham, Ayanna Cobban, Joye Crawford, Ashley D. Davis, Joseph Denham, Kayli Flanagan, MaCayla Frazier, Shakil Gause, Robert Green, Christopher Heyward, Christopher Hill, Tereyah Monea Johnson, Tina Kwok, Dakota Mazzochi, Walicia Patterson, Grecia Quintana, Robert Sanders, Jeffanye Singleton, Taylor Singleton, Asia Taylor, Victoria Walker, Devin Waring, Antwone Williams, Dillon Yates

12TH GRADE

Macala Louise Barnard, Montia Ajee Battle, Willie Lawrence Brown, Sara Beth Chavis, Diamond Shantell Delaney, Leonard Terrance Dilbert, David Alan Driggers, Tyler James Essenmacher, Robert Shane Goude, Jamie Kieyerra Green, Jasmin Aaliyah Greene, Austin Richard Griffith, Ka'Rome Develle Habersham, Jermicia Renee Harley, Brittny Lynne Harrison, Lizbeth Alejandra Hernandez Calixto, Leroy Tylique Jennette, Stephanie Mylisa Lee, Jerry Javon Livingston, Emily Anne Marshall, Alexandra Ciara Mitchell, Cindy Mabel Pineda Romero, Caitlin Alexandra Sedrick, Chelsey Vaughn Thompson, Sharea Elaine Walls, Derrick Leon Webb, Russell Louis Willman, AnnMarie Yaw, Shakqu'r Monique Young

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service