Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts honor rolls

info@islandpacket.comMarch 5, 2012 

Hilton Head Island Elementary School for the Creative Arts announced honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2011-12 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL (ALL A's)

THIRD GRADE

Mary Grace Armistead, Madeline Babcock, Haleigh Gartner, Kade Harrison, Tommy Hughson, Chloe Izant, Damon Kenny, Macy Ann Locker, Jake Lopko, Blake Lutz, Kyler Marshburn Foushee, Bella Messenger, Garrett Mezera, Rachael Nold, Sarah Ocampo, Charlotte O'Fee, Levi Phillips, Danielle Putbrese, Cassie Ruhl, Claire Sanford, Megan Spiehs, Mackenzie Starnes, Zack Sternthal

FOURTH GRADE

Paige Dennis, Aden Dragulescu, Kaitlin Flaherty, Delany Yurko

FIFTH GRADE

Madison Boyd, Carissa Church, Pierce Daly, Ana Dominguez, Emma Frieden, Tom Gadron, Christian Hopper, Liana Hutton, Sophia Kaup, Karana Lobaugh, Nick Myers

HONOR ROLL (ALL A's AND B's)

THIRD GRADE

Leonardo Aguilar, Alijah Alford, Jessica Ambrosio, Cotesy Arrieta, Hayden Bird, Jenna Block, Sophie Campbell, Micaela Carreno, Reilly Chisera, Kara Clark, Imari Cohen-Fields, Sarah Cooke, Mike Cornejo, Skylar Davis, Jonathan Delgado, Caterra Driessen, Thomas Figueroa Hobler, Brayan Garcia, Sheila Garcia, Yuritzi Garcia Hernandez, Ben Garland, Alexandra Gentemann, Carol Guerrido, Angela Hernandez, Mario Hugo Torres, Isabella Kaup, Pia Kayser, Geovanny Lopez, Harrison Mancill, Reese Massett, Lily McDaniel, Jesus Mingorance, Lara Mitchell, Alex Modzelewski, Kai Moore, Ana Mullin, Sami Othmani, Mya Peloquin, Juan Perez Perez, Jackson Philpot, Jacob Quattlebaum, Hannah Reed, Ellie Roberts, Yessica Romero, Elizabeth Sampson, Lauren Schuler, Tia Shellenberger, Adrian Soto, Sophia Spahr, Maggie Todd, Sasha Udvornocky, Dillon Watkins, Katie Watts, Madeline Webb, Twila Williams, Mackenzie Woodbury, Yovani Zuniga

FOURTH GRADE

Grace Colburn, Nathan Deas, Caleb Dewan, John Patrick Dunn, Caden Edwards, Josue Flores, Talia Gessner, Caitlin Heidel, Agata Hernandez, Luis Hernandez Toledo, Dylan Herndon, McClaren Hopper, Ethan Hussong, Lauren James, Jacob Jenkins, Melody Kinavy, Seth Langford, Valeria Morales, Aliyah Morse, Emma Patrick, Miya Poplin, Fabian Ramirez, Julie Renaker, Ella Rosenberry, Caroline Stubbs, Jimmy Thompson, Alex Ulbrich, Tristen Van Aswegean, Marleny Vargus, Avery Wagner, Kyra Wilson, Grace Wood, Delany Wray, Manuel Zepeda

FIFTH GRADE

Abigail Babcock, John Ballenger, Nicte Barrientos, Jane Bender, Anna Capin, Marc Caramello, Morgan Caramello, Taylor Chiasera, Kalie Clark, Jesus Cortes, Henry Clare Cram, Jean Foissac, Rebecca Gelb, Samantha Geltz, Emma Ginder, Lauren Hayes, Alicia Hernandez Bautista, Hayley Hyatt, Cylar Jones, Alexis Locker, A'Nya Marshburn Foushee, Kelly Medina, Cassie Miller, Trinity Moore, Isabel Muehleman, Madison Mullen, Taylor Murphy, Eligah Murray, Lucia Najera, Samara Othmani, Summer Pagatpatan, Emilio Patino, Henry Pitts, Jonathan Quesada, Caitlin Rapp, Harrison Rothwell, Maria Salmeron, Victor Sanchez, McKenzie Schubat, Dean Seelbach, Tamara Serrano, Emily Slawson, Sydney Stockwell, Julia Topping, Dillon Treacy, Maria Uribe, Mick Vaughn, Gabrielle Volz, Caleb Watkins

MERIT ROLL (ALL A's, B's, AND C's)

THIRD GRADE

Angelica Ambrocio, Emely Barragan, Calvin Bernstein, Mitchell Berryhill, Kyjuan Bush, Jesse Cardin, Aja Caron, Gabriela Chavez, Ke'shawn Chisolm, Mya Clayton, Jamaya Collins, Aiden Dietsche, Katherine Durkan, Julia Esteves, Rhonald Gibson, Christopher Gonzalez, Giovanny Guiterrez, Heidi Gutierrez Jimenez, Justin Homenchak, Nia Howard, James Levy, Emerald Lofton, Paola Luna, Jonathan Maldonado, Sherley Maldonado Najera, Ronald Miller, Brice Minton, Nicholas Mixon, Alyssa Multari, Marvin Najera Nava, Abigail Orellana, Alexander Ramirez Adame, Melanie Rivera, Melissa Rodriguez, Nestor Santiago, Keith Singleton, Melanie Velazquez, Joshua Vigh, Na'Quan Washington, Cameron Wright, Terrance Wright, Shania Young

FOURTH GRADE

Maritza Adame Santiago, Lindsey Aguilera, Cristian Ambrocio Alcantara, Kelcie Berryhill, Jack Borisuk, K'Yianna Capers, Alondra Carrion Cuz, Kevona Chisolm, Kaitlin Cooke, Jair Cruz, Curtis Driessen, Jackson Duncan, Erika Garcia, Gracie Glavin, Yamilet Gonzalez, Eduardo Gonzalez, Devin Greene, Amanda Halpin, Cesar Hernandez, Sayda Hernandez, Joseph Holmes, Laura Keller, Jett Liska, Gerardo Lopez, Luis Marcos, Ajanai Morton, Karina Nunez Santiago, Fallyn O'Brien, Lucas Parrella, Tatum Reier, Airam Rodriquez, Amber Santana, Brian Secadas, Connor Smith, Johan Solis, Blanco Trujillo, Jennifer Valente, Landon Williams

FIFTH GRADE

Noah Adam, Brandon Angel, Hannah Axtell, Cooper Brock, Jordan Childers, Rece Cloud, Mackenzie Dennis, Savannah Dixon, Isabella Elman, Emily Flores, Naomi Gosdin, Laura Hernandez, Cristell Hernandez, Jennifer Hernandez, Jonathan Hernandez, Veronique Horup, Tyler Huston, Alejandra Jimenez, Imanol Laborde, Samantha Loera, Kolby Minckler, Sydney Mink, Bryce Mize, Andrea Moreno, Caroline Moreno, Ana Moreno, Liam Murphy, Jocelyn Nava, Randall Noriega, Van Phillips, Justin Quesada, Jake Roberts, Juliana Rosenberry, Emilio Rubio, Jesus Santana, Carnetta Simmons, Morgan Smith, Laura Stephens, Henry Weaver, Jordan Wyatt, Olivia Wyrick

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service