Hilton Head Island High School honor rolls

info@islandpacket.comDecember 5, 2011 

Hilton Head Island High School announced honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2011-12 school year.

Principal's Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Chandler Adams, Ashley Amous, Celeste Ayuso, Luka Bakic, Zachary Ballard, Jennyfer Benitez Hernandez, Matthew Borghi, Summer Bronsky, John Bruno, Caitlin Buckalew, Thomas Cooper, Diana Cortes, Wesley Cyr, Steven DeVincentis, Emily Farnham, Elizabeth Felix, Nazli Flores, Leslie Garcia, Lauren Gardner, Baylee Ginder, John Good, Olumiwale Grant, Alyssa Greenlee, Whitney Halley, John Hancock, Whitney Harris, Brittany Hartwig, Dylan Helman, Jack Heroy, Brantley Herrington, Sean Hickey, Robert Hrobar, Michael Jackson, Andrea Jacquin, Rebecca Johnston, Haley Jones, Karolina Kazlauskaite, Taylor Kerr, Wesley Kerr, Austin Krzeminski, Joseph Ludewig, Jacob Martin, Ana Massa, Brock Massey, Emma McGoldrick, Mary McNeal, Matthew Mehlinger, Mary Morris, Dylan Myers, Madison Ogburn, Brennan O'Gorman, Mary O'Neil, Karina Padilla Ramirez, Rebeka Parent, Katelyn Quattlebaum, Adriadna Ramirez, Riley Rhonehouse, Jordan Rozek, Francesca Schoning, Ruth Schrader, Shannon Short, Thomas Snell, Sabrina Solley, Brynn Standen, Rachel Sugg, Jonathan Tice, William Urbin, Brittany Vanderpool, Garrett VonMinden, Emma Walls, Judino Wan, Austin Watson, Rachel Wilbourne, Eladio Wilkinson, Mia Wilson, Mariel Zmarzly

10th grade

Helen Anderson, Brendan Bartlett, Ian Borton, Hannah Brink, Courtney Campbell, Richard Cotter, Carolyn Cross, Blair Daber, Margaret Deery, Andrew Dill, Amanda Green, Ashley Green, Nolan Gregory, Jacob Hodgson, Renee Homad, Ricquel Jenkins, Brandon Johnson, Nathanial Jones, Olivia Joslin, Aaron Kaley, Mary Kendrick, Kara Klein, David Knudsen, Marta Lazowik, Hannah Le Donne, Nathan Le Donne, Christopher Le, Mallory Lewis, Ramon Lomas Maldonado, Luis Lopez, Rachel Magnin, Abigail Marlin, Christina Mason, David Maurer, Marshall McGarity, Ciara McMahon, Hannah Medford, Natalie Mlodzinski, Macy Moore, Robert Moore, Mareli Morales, Jazmine Morgan, Caroline Morris, Benson Olliff, Philip Peter, Ashley Peterson, Evan Reier, Brendan Reilley, Andrew Rhine, Bonita Romney, Amelia Rzeczycki, Dakota Sabados, Jonah Shepherd, Benjamin Sigmon, Leighton Smith, Marina Smith, Heidi Stine, Brian Stuligross, Elizabeth Tedesco, Annie Tillman, Addie Warren, Megan Webster, Megan Wilson, Austin Wine

11th grade

Karimen Ambrocio Alcantara, Dalice Birk, Mary Bolgan, Addison Brown, Brooke Busby, Caroline Cauthen, Ronnie Chisholm, Chase Conklin, Eileen Cooper, Emily Crick, Logan Danzell, Isabel Duane, Madison Edelman, Catherine Felix, Avery Fine, Amanda Fitzhugh, Deja Frederick, Misael Garcia, Madison Gayle, Aubrianna Gonzales, Lawrence Grisham, Robert Iulo, Elizabeth Langley, Brendan Langs, Dana Leal, Kevin MacDonald, Hunter Massey, Elliot Mayer, Elizabeth McCourt, Sean McMahon, Brooks Moody, Joshua Mousseau, Savannah Mudwilder, Haley Munro, Amanda Nelson, Bridgette Noonan, Marianna Parlagreco, Krista Pequegnat, Krista Ray, Cathryn Roberts, Kayla Roberts, Juan Rodriguez, Hope Schrader, Andrew Secore, Mary Simpson, Camila Soliz, Emma Stanton, Arianna Tolerton, Athena Townsley, Kristin Trusz, Thomas Vater, Alexya Vieira, Makayla Wilkins, Aaliyah Williams, Rea Wilson

12th grade

Alea Abel, Andrea Abel, Erin Andersen, Yesica Barrientos Barrera, Lily Bartell, Nicholas Bautista, Tyler Betts, Matthew Couch, Sabrina Drammis, Nick Evangelista, Megan Farrell, Krystina Fenn, Lainey Fenn, Audrey Geoffroy, Jose Gonzalez, Erin Hartwig, Miles Helman, Anthony Le, Erik Leon, Haley Lewis, Victoria Lobaugh, Leanna Lovely, Alexander MacDonald, Jean-Luc McMurtry, Tori Motchan, George Mullen, Elaine Natoli, Collin Palmer, Avery Romano, Jamie Saarloos, McKenzie Spahr, Taylor Standen, Julia Swidzinski, Emily Tedesco, Nicholas Tennison, Laura Thompson, Raheem Williams, Alexandra Zack, Nicholas Zarra

Merit Honor roll

Ninth grade

Mireya Castillo Nava, James Crick, Emma Fields, Mikaela Galm, Daniel Geoffroy, Shadaisha Hamilton, Heidi Holland, Chandler Hummell, James McGinnis, Markus Merritt, Samuel Page, Zachary Ravaioli, Benjamin Traud Campos, Ellen Vanagel, Jayme Vieira, Madison Walker

10th grade

Evan Borton, John Eck, Alexys Hickey, Gavin Lindstrom, Marlon Montenegro Frago, Anna Phelps, Yessica Santiago

11th grade

Stephanie Bartlett, Kathryn Hinton, Connor Hollifield, Yashir Jasso, Caroline McGinnis, Trevon Rawls, Thomas Shevlin, Abigail Short

12th grade

Norman Mott, Shanell Wells, Elizabeth White

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service