Hilton Head Island High School honor rolls

April 25, 2011 

Hilton Head Island High School announced honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

PRINCIPAL'S HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Helen Anderson, Logan Ballard, Emily Beck, Ella Bogdanski, Evan Borton, Mitchell Brockmann, Ilyn Brown, Jacqueline Budidharma, Samuel Coccaro, Brynna Colella, Carolyn Cross, Blair Daber, Luciana Dante, Amanda Dart, Mary Derepentigny, John Eck, Rebecca Eisloeffel, Carter Faulkner, Aylin Fierros, Carsten Fisher, Dorian Fitzhugh, Sidney Forester, Jesus Gonzalez, Amanda Green, Nicholas Heffner, Alexys Hickey, Jacob Hodgson, Renee Homad, Emily Hunter, Brandon Johnson, Olivia Joslin, Kara Klein, David Knudsen, Emma Kulbertis, Haleigh Kunich, Bryn Lauffer, Marta Lazowik, Hannah Le Donne, Christopher Le, Nailah Lester, Mallory Lewis, Luis Lopez, Abigail Marlin, Christina Mason, David Maurer, Marshall McGarity, Ciara McMahon, Hannah Medford, Natalie Mlodzinski, Mareli Morales, Jazmine Morgan, Caroline Morris, Garrett Novak, Benson Olliff, Philip Peter, Ashley Peterson, Charles Pitts, Julissa Pozos, Brendan Reilley, Iliana Rodriguez, Anthony Romano, Bonita Romney, Amelia Rzeczycki, Savannah Schepp, Jonah Shepherd, Benjamin Sigmon, Leighton Smith, Marina Smith, Heidi Stine, Robert Stockfisch, Brian Stuligross, Elizabeth Tedesco, Annie Tillman, Addie Warren, Austin Weaver, Megan Webster, Hannah Wicklund, Lauren Wood, Steffon Wright

10TH GRADE

Karimen Ambrocio, Stephanie Bartlett, Mary Bolgan, Emily Brunson, Rachel Bryant, Silas Buck, Colby Burke, Taylor Bush, Caroline Cauthen, Chase Conklin, Eileen Cooper, Logan Danzell, Isabel Duane, Ya Fang, Catherine Felix, Avery Fine, Reece Graham, Jordan Haughton James, Kathryn Hinton, Connor Hollifield, Jacqueline Houle, Robert Iulo, Carter Julseth, Farris Langley, Faith Lifer, Marissa Lilly, Kebin Lopez, Kevin MacDonald, Thomas Melanson, Brooks Moody, George Mullen, Marc Ochsner, Marianna Parlagreco, Krista Pequegnat, Krista Ray, Alexander Reamy, Steven Rendon, Cathryn Roberts, Juan Rodriguez, Katherine Saldivar, Keelin Sanz, Abigail Short, Mary Markley Simpson, Marius Stankevicius, Emma Stanton, Adrianne Tolerton, Kristin Trusz, Thomas Vater, Elizabeth Wipper

11TH GRADE

Erin Andersen, Christian Anthony, Lily Bartell, Jessica Bonilla, Daniel Brinkmann, Samantha Burns, Mason Deinema, Sabrina Drammis, Nick Evangelista, Megan Farrell, Krystina Fenn, Lainey Fenn, Erin Hartwig, Michael Haven, Kevin Hickey, Jasmyn Howell, Angel Jones, Rosa Juarez, Nickalas Kath, Erik Leon, Victoria Lobaugh, Jonathan Logiuratto, Leanna Lovely, Jean-Luc McMurtry, Tori Motchan, George Olivetti, Toni Phillips, Diana Rico, Bryan Riley, Avery Romano, Justin Shaw, Jennifer Sheeran, Megan Shepherd, Eneyda Solis, Julia Swidzinski, Caroline Thee, Laura Thompson, Jacqueline Venezia, Victoria Viventi, Elizabeth White, Alexandra Zack, Nicholas Zarra

12TH GRADE

Anna Asnip, Sean Bartlett, Tyler Bautista, Austin Bischoff, Kelly Breinich, Casey Brooks, Lindsey Burke, Lindsey Clare, Colleen Clark, Ella Cuda, Emily Cupit, Melissa Damas, Margo Dill, Evan Drammis, Rosemary Dungan, Cayla Hennessey, Kirsten Hutton, Daniel Jettie, Karly Johnson, Justin Keller, Nicole King, Grace Lifer, Hayden Lovette, Sara Manesiotis, Madeleine Mayer, Ethan Olliff, Alexandra Orischak, Kelsey Phillips, Taylor Piscitello, Michael Richards, Anthony Scacchi, Michael Shaw, Sebastian Silva, Haley Stuligross, Matthew Trusz, Breen Weir, Dakota Wilson, Mitchell Zmarzly

MERIT HONOR ROLL

NINTH GRADE

Sheila Alves, Lluvia Arcos, Brendan Bartlett, Vanessa Bernal, Brenda Campos, Carlos Cordero, Karla Corona, Lucy Dyer, Benjamin Forbes, Kenneth Gonzalez, Jaime Hernandez, Krystal Heyward, Jacob Hogg, Mackenzie Hrobar, Ana Jimenez, Victor Jimenez, Mary Kendrick, Skyler Kirkpatrick, Victor Lagunas, Nathan Le Donne, Ramon Lomas, Mishael Macias, Gabriela Mercado, Marlon Montenegro, Jessica Morris, Abigail Ogden, Emily Orrico, Dijanae Polite, Kendra Rabon, Mickulas Ray, Andrew Rhine, James Roberts, Maranda Ruble, Ian Schenkel, Alec Steel, Alicia Stewart, Contessa Torin, Theresa Tran, Eva Velediaz, Kirsten Wartko

10TH GRADE

Emily Bonvissuto, Brooke Busby, Madeline Campbell, Emily Crick, Amanda Fitzhugh, Corie Fletcher, Blake Gannon, Brooks Jenkins, Kyle Kirby, Dana Leal, Brian Ludewig, Jack Manesiotis, Elliot Mayer, Anne Miller, Federico Moreno, Bridgette Noonan, Zackary Parks, Leanne Pawlak, Kensley Phillips, Sofia Rivera, Kayla Roberts, Hope Schrader, Andrew Secore, Athena Townsley, Colleen Vaughn, Alexya Vieira, Alexandra Vinson, Rue Williams-McClure, Aaliyah Williams

11TH GRADE

Alea Abel, Stefany Balzola, Karla Boyd, Brianna Bronsky, Sarahi Campos, Matthew Couch, Melvin Fields, Audrey Geoffroy, Madeline Krimm, Anthony Le, Jacob Lewis, Sebastien Luppino, Alexander MacDonald, Kyle Mikouchi-Lopez, Mitzi Navarrete, Logan Nichols, Jean Quesada, Charles Simpson, Marcus Smith, Barecci Velasquez

12TH GRADE

Taylor Beck, Garrett Burke, Connor Dafler, Ana Gonzalez, Francis O'Leary, Hayley Pearson, Clayton Reed, Jan Reynecke, Michael Vaniska, Samantha Wheatley

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service