Hilton Head Preparatory School honor rolls

April 11, 2011 

Hilton Head Preparatory School announces honor rolls for the second trimester of the 2010-11 school year.

TRUSTEE HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Dorsey Barker, Christopher Broadbent, Samantha Kriney, Vinny Krishna, Ryan Nimmer, Ava Nixon, Mac Orie, Alexander Parsick, Marielle Quinn, Catherine Sheehan, Foster Willey

SEVENTH GRADE

Christina Hicks, Cameron Kriscunas, Madeleine McDonald, William White, Carley Willey

EIGHTH GRADE

Whitaker Gannon, Caitlin Tardio

NINTH GRADE

Hannah Brink, Kate Christensen, JT Marbut, Forest Richardson, Christian Steinmetz, Carlie Van

10TH GRADE

Ellianna Nixon, Charlie Wilmot

11TH GRADE

Marielle Alexander, Maggie Colket, Sofia Duesberg, Allison Frederick, Sarah Garratt, Marc Halseth, Erica Larson, Marian Matney, Maya Nelander, Marvin Rodriguez, Staley Smith, Hannah Williams

12TH GRADE

Patrick Andrews, Kathleen Blum, Kate Brunori, Taylor Clark, Reid D'Amico, Catherine Zhu

HEADMASTER'S HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Emmett Askeland, Margaret Bacevich, John Blackshire, Waddy Brooks, Ned Gilleland, Ben Jackson, Abby Kandel, Jack Maggard, Jacquelyn Nahman, Jaqueline Steinmetz

SEVENTH GRADE

Elizabeth Blackshire, Maren Czura, Jack Dextraze, Michelle Kunz, Kiara Parker, Jackson Puckey, Katie Rankin, Jackson Richard, Ike Stone, Maggie Sulek

EIGHTH GRADE

Samuel Bacevich, Alyssa Calamari, Kate Cram, Heath Cunningham, Jackson Henz, Ellery Newcomer, Grace Orie, Zenon Parker, Allison Santorum

NINTH GRADE

Julie Clark, Austin DeGroot, Cole Gardocki, Deia Hunt, John Mallett, Brayden Mitchell, Sean Myers, Julia Nahman, Sean O'Connor, Jake Post, John Sheehan, Greg Warren, Robert White

10TH GRADE

Kathryn Bishop, Taylor Calamari, Brooke Churchich, Russell Freed, Alexandra Kenneweg, Kelsey Lauerer, Molly O'Neil, Christine Quinn, Jordan Rekeweg, Woody Woodward

11TH GRADE

Madison Bailey, Franklyn Bakala, Caitlin Baltzley, Emily Blackshire, Elizabeth Buterbaugh, Ryan Cadden, Daniel Chambers, Jaclyn deBoer, Amber Erkan, Nicole Roos, Kayla Schauss, David Sklar, Dorena Wentzel, Devin White

12TH GRADE

Amanda Blair, Cara Borelli, Kevin Bruderer, Clara Chalk, Lane Czura, Kelly Dillon, Crystal Fialkowski, KateLynn Gintz, Kirstin Jurgensen, Brittney Parker, Caroline Santorum, Morgan Simmons

FACULTY HONORS

SIXTH GRADE

Cole Frederick

SEVENTH GRADE

Tiegue Brougham-Cook, Katie Cadden, Elinor Czura, Gavin Hurlbut, Jessica Post

EIGHTH GRADE

Rowan Baltzley, Danielle Bishop, Archer Brooks, Hadori Bukle, Christopher Halseth, Keylan Hanna, Amit Kohli, Lucas McMillan, Laurel Woerheide

NINTH GRADE

Megan Frederick

10TH GRADE

Grace Anderson, Austin Baker, Jill Brunori, Logan Clark, Marina Colket, Riley Gula, Halie Parker, Andrew Schafer

11TH GRADE

Leahann Carrabba, Megan Huberty, Young-Hwa Jung, Cameron Stewart, Alyssa Turkowsky, Tyler Williams

12TH GRADE

Ramon Brenes, Danielle Bucsek, Aaron Cotton, Jacquelyn Flanagan, Madalyn Ivans, Kyle Jordan, Timothy Ochsner, Kelly Ryan, Carly Smith, Kaly Turkowsky, Zecariah Williams

The Island Packet is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service